Emile Ratelband

Emile Ratelband

Real Name:
Emile Albert Rudolf Ratelband
Profile:
Dutch motivational speaker and trainer, born 11 March 1949 in Arnhem, Netherlands. Started out as owner of a series of french fries bakeries in Arnhem. Was one of the first to get The Netherlands acqainted with Neuro Linguistic Programming (NLP). Became a national celebrity in the '90s with many appearances on tv and in the press, very regularly repeating his victorious motivational motto/mantra "Tsjakkaa!".
Sites:
Variations:

Emile Ratelband Discography

Albums

DNCD 1478 Emile Ratelband Peptalks - Tsjakkaa!(CD) Dino Music DNCD 1478 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version