Thierry Noritop

Real Name:
Thierry Alexandre Potiron
Profile:
French musician (guitar, keyboards, programming and arranger), songwriter and producer
Born in Paris on the 5th April 1955.
He collaborated mostly with Bernie Adam most notably for the french synth pop duo Stereo (2) with the cult underground hit "Somewhere In The Night" and the act The Sixties with four singles' releases in the '80s. In the '00s, he has worked with Dominique Verdan and Daniel Finot in the new-age band Ayuthya and as a duet with Daniel Finot
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

CDN033 Rain & Thunderstorm — Thierry Noritop Thierry Noritop Rain & Thunderstorm(CD, Album) New Service CDN033 France 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CD176-2 Wood, Land & Forest — Thierry Noritop Thierry Noritop Wood, Land & Forest(CD) New service CD176-2 France 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
000515, 356269-000515 Harmonies De Printemps - Musique De Renaissance — Thierry Noritop Daniel Finot / Thierry Noritop / Dominique Verdan Daniel Finot / Thierry Noritop / Dominique Verdan - Harmonies De Printemps - Musique De Renaissance(CD, Album) Origins, Origins 000515, 356269-000515 France 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AXS 2028 Essential Nature — Thierry Noritop Thierry Noritop & Daniel Finot Thierry Noritop & Daniel Finot - Essential Nature(CD) Ax's Music AXS 2028 France 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
000875, 356269000 875 Musique Pour La Chambre Des Grands — Thierry Noritop Thierry Noritop & Daniel Finot Thierry Noritop & Daniel Finot - Musique Pour La Chambre Des Grands(CD, Album) Origins, Origins 000875, 356269000 875 France 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
001030, 356269-001030 Bois Et Feuilles — Thierry Noritop Thierry Noritop & Daniel Finot Thierry Noritop & Daniel Finot - Bois Et Feuilles(CD, Album) Origins, Origins 001030, 356269-001030 France 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AXS2061 Leisure Time — Thierry Noritop Thierry Noritop & Daniel Finot Thierry Noritop & Daniel Finot - Leisure Time(CD) Ax's Music AXS2061 France 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
001406 La Plage — Thierry Noritop Thierry Noritop & Daniel Finot Thierry Noritop & Daniel Finot - La Plage(CD, Album) Origins 001406 France 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ALP 2005 NYC Lounge — Thierry Noritop Thierry Noritop & Daniel Finot Thierry Noritop & Daniel Finot - NYC Lounge(File, MP3, Album) Alien Prod ALP 2005 France 2005
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
3122502 Pensée Positive — Thierry Noritop Thierry Noritop Pensée Positive(CD) Wagram Music 3122502 France 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
3122472 Merveilles De L'Inde — Thierry Noritop Thierry Noritop Merveilles De L'Inde(CD) Wagram Music 3122472 France 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
3211362 Indian Zen — Thierry Noritop Nicolas Dri, Thierry Noritop Nicolas Dri, Thierry Noritop - Indian Zen(CD) Gold Bien-Être 3211362 France 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Sea And Ocean — Thierry Noritop Thierry Noritop Sea And Ocean(5xFile, MP3, 320) Warm Up (2) none France Unknown
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none In The Country (The Relaxing Music Of Nature) — Thierry Noritop Thierry Noritop In The Country (The Relaxing Music Of Nature)(5xFile, MP3, 320) Warm Up (2) none France Unknown
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Tropics' Atmosphere — Thierry Noritop Thierry Noritop Tropics' Atmosphere(6xFile, MP3, 320) Warm Up (2) none France Unknown
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

none Spirit Of Anti Stress — Thierry Noritop Nicolas Dri, Michael Goldberg (8), Thierry Noritop Nicolas Dri, Michael Goldberg (8), Thierry Noritop - Spirit Of Anti Stress(4xCD, Comp) SMOP none France 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
3366886 Yoga — Thierry Noritop Nicolas Dri, Michael Goldberg (8), Thierry Noritop Nicolas Dri, Michael Goldberg (8), Thierry Noritop - Yoga(LP, Comp, RM) Wagram Music 3366886 France 2019 Sell This Version