Brendan Behan

Real Name:
Brendan Francis Behan - Breandán Ó Beacháin
Profile:
Irish poet, short story writer, novelist and playwright, born 9 February 1923 in Dublin, Ireland, died 20 March 1964 in Dublin, Ireland.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

RG 239 Sings Songs From Brendan Behan Sings Songs From "The Hostage" and Irish Ballads With a Commentary (Album) Argo (2) RG 239 UK 1960 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FL9826 On Joyce — Brendan Behan Brendan Behan On Joyce(LP) Folkways Records FL9826 US 1962 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TRDLP 010 Brendan Behan Confessions(LP) Treader TRDLP 010 UK 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DOL 329 The Hostage — Brendan Behan Brendan Behan The Hostage (Album) Columbia DOL 329 US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LP-ML 491 Richards Korkbein — Brendan Behan Brendan Behan, Ensemble Der Basler Theater Brendan Behan, Ensemble Der Basler Theater - Richards Korkbein(LP) Tonstudio Max Lussi, Basel LP-ML 491 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

2 Introduced By Kenneth Allsop — Brendan Behan Brendan Behan Introduced By Kenneth Allsop(Flexi, 7", S/Sided) The Book Society 2 UK Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
21061 Richards Korkbein — Brendan Behan Brendan Behan, Schauspiel Frankfurt Brendan Behan, Schauspiel Frankfurt - Richards Korkbein(7") Not On Label 21061 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SWT 42 Die Geisel — Brendan Behan Brendan Behan, Württembergische Staatstheater Stuttgart* Brendan Behan, Württembergische Staatstheater Stuttgart* - Die Geisel(7") Not On Label SWT 42 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

PTICD2005 Sings Irish Folksongs And Ballads — Brendan Behan Brendan Behan Sings Irish Folksongs And Ballads(CD) Outlet Recording Co. Ltd. PTICD2005 UK Unknown Sell This Version