Sonny Miller

Real Name:
Maurice Miller
Profile:
Songwriter, born c1905, active 1920s to 1960s. Died 13 September 1969.
Sites:
Variations:

Compilations

PRCD-9904-2 Sonny Miller - Philadelphia Folk Festival:The Prestige/Folklore Years, Vol. 4: Singing Out Loud album art Various Sally Ann (Instrumental Duet) and 3 more… Various - Philadelphia Folk Festival:The Prestige/Folklore Years, Vol. 4: Singing Out Loud (Comp) Prestige Folklore PRCD-9904-2 US 1994 Sell This Version