Robert Steidl

Robert Steidl

Real Name:
Hermann Adolf Anton Robert Franke
Profile:
German comedian and author, born 31 January 1865 in Hamburg, Germany, died 24 April 1927 in Hamburg, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:

Robert Steidl Discography

Singles & EPs

x-22222, X-22248 Robert Steidl / Henry Bender Robert Steidl / Henry Bender - Der Badeschwerenöter / Hoch Lebe Der Reservemann(Shellac, 10") Zonophone Record, Zonophone Record x-22222, X-22248 Germany 1904 Sell This Version
X-21056, X-21060 Henry Bender / Robert Steidl Henry Bender / Robert Steidl - Der Taxameter / Auf Der Radrennbahn In Friedenau(Shellac, 10") Zonophone Record, Zonophone Record X-21056, X-21060 Germany 1906 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit