Quimi Portet

Real Name:
Joaquim Portet Serdà
Profile:
Guitarist, singer and composer. Born 20/10/1957, Vic, Barcelona, Spain.
First releases in the early eighties with Kul De Mandril and Los Burros. Founded El Último De La Fila in 1984. Started a solo career after the split up of El Último De La Fila in 1998.
In Groups:
Variations:

Quimi Portet Discography Tracks

Albums

Quimi Portet - Persones Estranyes album art Quimi Portet Persones Estranyes (Album) Gasa Spain 1987 Sell This Version
Quimi Portet - Hoquei Sobre Pedres album art Quimi Portet Hoquei Sobre Pedres (Album) Perro Records, Chrysalis Spain 1997 Sell This Version
Quimi Portet - Cançoner Electromagnètic album art Quimi Portet Cançoner Electromagnètic (Album) Perro Records, EMI-Odeon, S.A. Spain 1999 Sell This Version
CD 1001 Quimi Portet - Acadèmia Dels Somnis album art Quimi Portet Acadèmia Dels Somnis(CD, Album) Quisso Records CD 1001 Spain 2001 Sell This Version
46404, none Quimi Portet - La Terra És Plana album art Quimi Portet La Terra És Plana(CD, Album) Música Global Discogràfica, Quisso Records 46404, none Spain 2004 Sell This Version
62707 Quimi Portet - Matem Els Dimarts I Els Divendres album art Quimi Portet Matem Els Dimarts I Els Divendres(CD, Album) Música Global Discogràfica 62707 Spain 2007 Sell This Version
74309 Quimi Portet - Viatge A Montserrat album art Quimi Portet Viatge A Montserrat(CD, Album) Música Global 74309 Spain 2009 Sell This Version
843600098591 Quimi Portet - Oh My Love album art Quimi Portet Oh My Love(CD, Album) Quisso Records 843600098591 Spain 2012 Sell This Version
843600098890 Quimi Portet - Ós Bipolar album art Quimi Portet Ós Bipolar(CD, Album) Quisso Records 843600098890 Spain 2016 Sell This Version
m-5204-2018 Quimi Portet - Festa Major D'Hivern album art Quimi Portet Festa Major D'Hivern(CD, Album, Dig) Fina Estampa Produccions S.L. m-5204-2018 Spain 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

GA-128 Quimi Portet - Persones Estranyes album art Quimi Portet Persones Estranyes(7", Single, Promo) Grabaciones Accidentales GA-128 Spain 1987 Sell This Version
GA-174 Quimi Portet - Tres Trens album art Quimi Portet Tres Trens(7", Single, Promo) Grabaciones Accidentales GA-174 Spain 1987 Sell This Version
PE97051 Quimi Portet - La Rambla album art Quimi Portet La Rambla(CD, Single, Promo) Chrysalis, Perro Records PE97051 Spain 1997 Sell This Version
PE 97068 Quimi Portet - Montserrat album art Quimi Portet Montserrat(CD, Single, Promo) Perro Records, EMI-Odeon, S.A. PE 97068 Spain 1997 Sell This Version
PE-98005 Quimi Portet - Massa album art Quimi Portet Massa(CD, Single, Promo) Chrysalis, Perro Records PE-98005 Spain 1998 Sell This Version
PE 98041 Quimi Portet - Em Dius Que El Nostre Amor... album art Quimi Portet Em Dius Que El Nostre Amor...(CD, Single, Promo) Chrysalis, Perro Records PE 98041 Spain 1998 Sell This Version
PE99028 Quimi Portet - Un Altre Jo album art Quimi Portet Un Altre Jo(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Chrysalis, Quisso Records PE99028 Spain 1999 Sell This Version
PE99064 Quimi Portet - Insectes Dissecats album art Quimi Portet Insectes Dissecats(CD, Single, Promo) Chrysalis, Quisso Records PE99064 Spain 1999 Sell This Version
PE99114 Quimi Portet - Bon Nadal album art Quimi Portet Bon Nadal(CD, Maxi, Promo) Chrysalis, Quisso Records PE99114 Spain 1999 Sell This Version
PE99063 Quimi Portet - Estampes De Sants album art Quimi Portet Estampes De Sants(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Chrysalis, Quisso Records PE99063 Spain 1999 Sell This Version
PE99140 Quimi Portet - Frases Fetes album art Quimi Portet Frases Fetes(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Chrysalis, Quisso Records PE99140 Spain 1999 Sell This Version
SP-2003 Quimi Portet - Em Trenques El Cor album art Quimi Portet Em Trenques El Cor(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Quisso Records SP-2003 Spain 2001 Sell This Version
SP-2002 Quimi Portet - Expulsats Del Cel album art Quimi Portet Expulsats Del Cel(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Quisso Records SP-2002 Spain 2001 Sell This Version
none Quimi Portet - Tècnicament Perfecte album art Quimi Portet Tècnicament Perfecte(CD, Single, Promo) Quisso Records none Spain 2001 Sell This Version
48804 Quimi Portet - Massa Per Acceleració album art Quimi Portet Massa Per Acceleració(CD, Single, Car) Música Global Discogràfica, Quisso Records 48804 Spain 2004 Sell This Version

Videos (30) Edit