Peter Nash

Peter Nash

Real Name:
Peter John Nash
Profile:
For the photographer use Peter Nash (4).

3rd Bass rapper, baseball author, historian and sports memorabilia dealer. Peter John Nash was born on February 5, 1967 in Floral Park, Long Island, New York, USA. Peter Nash is musically known as Prime Minister Pete Nice, a New York rapper who formed 3rd Bass with DJ Richie Rich and rapper MC Serch. He is now a writer of books about baseball and runs a baseball memorabilia store in Cooperstown, NY.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Peter Nash Discography

Writing & Arrangement

3rd Bass Wordz Of Wizdom (Radio Mix) (as P. Nash) and 1 more… 3rd Bass - The Gas Face (Radio Mix) (Single) Def Jam Recordings US 1989 Sell This Version
3rd Bass 3rd Bass - Steppin' To The A.M. (Single) Def Jam Recordings, Columbia US 1989 Sell This Version
3rd Bass 3rd Bass - The Cactus Album (Album) Def Jam Recordings, Columbia US 1989 Sell This Version
44 73441, 44-73441 3rd Bass 3rd Bass - Product Of The Environment(12") Def Jam Recordings, Def Jam Recordings, Columbia Records, Columbia Records 44 73441, 44-73441 US 1990 Sell This Version
845 093-2 Various The Gas Face (as P. Nash) Various - Rap 'N' House (Rap Traxx 4)(CD, Comp) PolyTel 845 093-2 Canada 1990 Sell This Version
655025 5 3rd Bass 3rd Bass - Steppin' To The AM / The Cactus(12") Def Jam Recordings 655025 5 UK 1990 Sell This Version
Various The Gas Face (Radio Mix) (as P. Nash) Various - Dance On The Wild Side (Comp) Epic Spain 1990 Sell This Version
3rd Bass 3rd Bass - Brooklyn Queens (Single) Def Jam Recordings, CBS UK 1990 Sell This Version
Various Steppin' To The A.M. (as P. Nash) and 1 more… Various - Def Jam Classics - Volume II (Comp) Def Jam Recordings US 1990 Sell This Version
QCL45-10336 3rd Bass 3rd Bass - Brooklyn-Queens / Wordz Of Wisdom(7", Single) CBS Records Inc. QCL45-10336 Philippines 1990 Sell This Version
3rd Bass 3rd Bass - Derelicts Of Dialect (Album) Def Jam Recordings, Columbia Canada 1991 Sell This Version
44-73918 3rd Bass 3rd Bass - 3rd Bass Theme A.K.A. Portrait Of The Artist As A Hood(12") Def Jam Recordings, Columbia 44-73918 US 1991 Sell This Version
3rd Bass Derelict Of Dialect (SD50 Remix) (as P. Nash) and 6 more… 3rd Bass - Pop Goes The Weasel (Single) Def Jam Recordings, Columbia US 1991 Sell This Version
Various Gladiator (as P. Nash) Various - Gladiator (Music From The Motion Picture) (Comp) Columbia, Columbia South Korea 1992 Sell This Version
Prime Minister Pete Nice & Daddy Rich Prime Minister Pete Nice & Daddy Rich - Rap Prime Minister & Daddy Rich (Rat Bastard) (Maxi) Def Jam Recordings, Columbia US 1992 Sell This Version
Kurious I'm Kurious (as P. Nash) Kurious - A Constipated Monkey (Album) Columbia US 1994 Sell This Version
Kurious Kurious - I'm Kurious Columbia, Hoppoh Recordings US 1994 Sell This Version
314 523 848-2 Various Steppin' To The A.M. (as P. Nash) and 2 more… Various - Def Jam Music Group - Ten Year Anniversary(4xCD, Comp + Box, Ltd) Def Jam Music Group Inc. 314 523 848-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
CSK 5105 Various Rap Prime Minister & Daddy Rich (Rat Bastard) (as P. Nash) Various - Wick...ed Sampler(CD, Comp, Promo, Smplr) Columbia, Chaos (3), Ruffhouse Records, Def Jam Recordings, DJ West, Soul Convention CSK 5105 US 1995 Sell This Version
985158-2, 22-985158-10, LSP 985158 2 Various I'm Kurious (as P.Nash) Various - The Big Six-Pack "HipHop"(CD, Comp) Columbia, Columbia, Sony Music Special Products 985158-2, 22-985158-10, LSP 985158 2 Austria 1997 Sell This Version
Various Pop Goes The Weasel (as P. Nash) Various - Def Jam 1985-2001 - The History Of Hip-Hop Vol. 1 (Comp) Def Jam Recordings Canada 2001 Sell This Version
B001364202 Various Pop Goes The Weasel Various - Def Jam 25: DJ Bring That Back(2xCD, Comp) Def Jam Recordings, UMe, Getmusic.ca B001364202 Canada 2009 Sell This Version
WMTV184, 5052498896622 Various The Gas Face (as Nash) Various - Pure Hip-Hop(3xCD, Comp) Rhino UK, Universal Music TV WMTV184, 5052498896622 UK 2011 Sell This Version
Nas Where's The Love (as P. Nash) Nas - Life Is Good (Album) Def Jam Recordings US 2012 Sell This Version
MOSCD353, 5051275066227 Various The Gas Face (as Peter J. Nash) Various - Anthems Hip-Hop IV(3xCD, Comp) Ministry Of Sound, Sony Music MOSCD353, 5051275066227 UK 2014 Sell This Version