Polgár Péter

Polgár Péter

Real Name:
Péter Polgár
Profile:
Hungarian techno producer. He was born in 10.01.1985. He creates releases for Wariation Records. He produces asymmetric hard techno and minimal tracks. You can download his releases from the Wariation Records Website.
e-mail: force[at]citromail[dot]hu
Sites:
Aliases:
[a820231]

Artist

Polgár Péter Discography Tracks

Remix

WAR 15 Green (2) Lords Of The Nightmares (Force 'More' Remix) and 1 more… Green (2) - Lords Of The Nightmares (Remixes) EP(File, MP3, EP, 256) Wariation Records WAR 15 Hungary 2005

Vocals

TX 001 Sziámi Sziámi - Belépek Egy Helyre... = I Step Into A Place(Cass, Album) Extraton TX 001 Hungary 1993 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

TX 001 Sziámi Sziámi - Belépek Egy Helyre... = I Step Into A Place(Cass, Album) Extraton TX 001 Hungary 1993 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

mTon039 Ablak Ablak - Robotlány(CDr, Maxi, Promo) Magneoton mTon039 Hungary 2007 Sell This Version

Production

WAR 01 Hitman Hitman - Opressive EP(File, MP3, EP, 192) Wariation Records WAR 01 Hungary 2002
WAR 03 Force (3) Force (3) - Mistique EP(File, MP3, EP, 192) Wariation Records WAR 03 Hungary 2003
WAR 11 Force (3) Force (3) - Reborn EP(File, MP3, EP, 192) Wariation Records WAR 11 Hungary 2004
WAR 08 Force (3) Force (3) - Just A Test EP(File, MP3, EP, 224) Wariation Records WAR 08 Hungary 2004
WAR 12 Force (3) Force (3) - Ice Cold EP(File, MP3, EP, 192) Wariation Records WAR 12 Hungary 2004
WAR 10 Force (3) Force (3) - Sunbath EP(File, MP3, EP, 224) Wariation Records WAR 10 Hungary 2004
WAR 05 Force (3) Force (3) - Cascade Down EP(File, MP3, EP, 192) Wariation Records WAR 05 Hungary 2004
WAR 06 Force (3) Force (3) - American Madness Remix EP(File, MP3, EP, 224) Wariation Records WAR 06 Hungary 2004
WAR 16 Force (3) Force (3) - Dark Rhythm EP(File, MP3, EP, 224) Wariation Records WAR 16 Hungary 2005
WAR 17 Force (3) Force (3) - Kill Your Pony EP(File, MP3, EP, 256) Wariation Records WAR 17 Hungary 2006

Technical

mTon039 Ablak Robotlány (Influenza Club Mix) and 1 more… Ablak - Robotlány(CDr, Maxi, Promo) Magneoton mTon039 Hungary 2007 Sell This Version