Ad

Gene Pierson

Gene Pierson

Real Name:Giancarlo Salvestrin
Profile:

Australian music and publishing entrepreneur, born 29 April 1948, came to NZ in the 1960s to avoid the draft, where he became a pop star. Returning to Australia he continued his pop career before moving into the business side as a label owner and promoter. Established the Big Mouth, Laser (6) and Indigenous Australia labels, where he recorded over 100 albums including recordings by Ash Dargan.

Sites:genepierson.com.au , audioculture.co.nz
Aliases:The Beatle Barkers, The Woofers And Tweeters Ensemble
Variations:
Viewing All | Gene Pierson

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0