Bob Parent

Real Name:
Robert Parent
Profile:
Canadian-born photographer who specialized in photographing jazz musicians of the New York scene.
Born 1923; died 1987.
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Visual

S-24 Bob Parent - Bob Wilber And His Jazz Band (Volume 1) album art Bob Wilber And His Jazz Band* Bob Wilber And His Jazz Band* - Bob Wilber And His Jazz Band (Volume 1)(3x10", Album) Circle S-24 US 1949 Sell This Version
Bob Parent - Sonny Rollins Quintet album art Sonny Rollins Quintet Featuring Kenny Dorham Sonny Rollins Quintet Featuring Kenny Dorham - Sonny Rollins Quintet (Album) Prestige US 1954 Sell This Version
Bob Parent - Subconscious-Lee album art Lee Konitz With Tristano*, Marsh* & Bauer* Lee Konitz With Tristano*, Marsh* & Bauer* - Subconscious-Lee (Comp) Prestige, Prestige US 1955 Sell This Version
Bob Parent - In Concert At Town Hall, December 17, 1954 album art Billy Taylor Trio Billy Taylor Trio - In Concert At Town Hall, December 17, 1954 Prestige, Prestige, Prestige US 1955 Sell This Version
Bob Parent - Stan Getz Quartets album art Stan Getz Stan Getz - Stan Getz Quartets (Comp, Album) Prestige, Prestige Argentina 1955 Sell This Version
Bob Parent - Blue Moods album art Miles Davis Miles Davis - Blue Moods (Album) Debut Records US 1955 Sell This Version
Bob Parent - Hi Fi Party album art James Moody James Moody - Hi Fi Party (Album) Prestige US 1955 Sell This Version
Bob Parent - Concorde album art The Modern Jazz Quartet The Modern Jazz Quartet - Concorde (Album) Prestige US 1955 Sell This Version
BCP 21, BCP-21 Bob Parent - Jazz At The Metropole Cafe album art Henry "Red" Allen - Cozy Cole - Charlie Shavers Narrations: Al "Jazzbo" Collins* Henry "Red" Allen - Cozy Cole - Charlie Shavers Narrations: Al "Jazzbo" Collins* - Jazz At The Metropole Cafe(LP, Mono) Bethlehem Records, Bethlehem Records BCP 21, BCP-21 US 1955 Sell This Version
Bob Parent - Gene Krupa album art Gene Krupa Gene Krupa - Gene Krupa (Comp) Columbia US 1955 Sell This Version
RLP 2510 Bob Parent - Bob Helm's Riverside Roustabouts album art Bob Helm's Riverside Roustabouts Bob Helm's Riverside Roustabouts - Bob Helm's Riverside Roustabouts(10", Album) Riverside Records RLP 2510 US 1955 Sell This Version
RLP 2506 Bob Parent - The Stride Piano Of Dick Wellstood album art Dick Wellstood Dick Wellstood - The Stride Piano Of Dick Wellstood(10", Album) Riverside Records RLP 2506 US 1955 Sell This Version
Bob Parent - Jazz At Massey Hall album art The Quintet The Quintet - Jazz At Massey Hall (Album, Comp) Debut Records US 1956 Sell This Version
Bob Parent - Conception album art Miles Davis / Stan Getz / Gerry Mulligan / Lee Konitz / Sonny Rollins / Zoot Sims Miles Davis / Stan Getz / Gerry Mulligan / Lee Konitz / Sonny Rollins / Zoot Sims - Conception (Comp) Prestige, Prestige US 1956 Sell This Version
Bob Parent - Dig album art Miles Davis Featuring Sonny Rollins Miles Davis Featuring Sonny Rollins - Dig (Comp, Album) Prestige, Prestige US 1956 Sell This Version
Bob Parent - Piano d'Or album art Sanford Gold Sanford Gold - Piano d'Or (Album) Prestige US 1956 Sell This Version
Bob Parent - Mulligan Plays Mulligan album art Gerry Mulligan Gerry Mulligan - Mulligan Plays Mulligan (Comp, Album) Prestige US 1956 Sell This Version
Bob Parent - Concorde album art The Modern Jazz Quartet The Modern Jazz Quartet - Concorde (EP) Metronome Sweden 1956 Sell This Version
Bob Parent - Barbara Lea With The Johnny Windhurst Quintets album art Barbara Lea Barbara Lea - Barbara Lea With The Johnny Windhurst Quintets (Album) Prestige US 1956 Sell This Version
Bob Parent - In A Mellotone album art Duke Ellington And His Orchestra Duke Ellington And His Orchestra - In A Mellotone (Comp) RCA Victor, RCA Victor Italy 1956 Sell This Version
RLP 12-212 Bob Parent - Piano Solos In The Classic Jazz Tradition album art Ralph Sutton (2) Ralph Sutton (2) - Piano Solos In The Classic Jazz Tradition(LP, Album) Riverside Records RLP 12-212 US 1956 Sell This Version
Bob Parent - Bird At St. Nick's album art Charlie Parker Charlie Parker - Bird At St. Nick's (Album) Jazz Workshop US 1957 Sell This Version
Bob Parent - The Definitive Pearl Bailey album art Pearl Bailey Pearl Bailey - The Definitive Pearl Bailey (Album) Columbia US 1957 Sell This Version
Bob Parent - Mulligan Meets Monk album art Thelonious Monk And Gerry Mulligan Thelonious Monk And Gerry Mulligan - Mulligan Meets Monk (Album) Riverside Records US 1957 Sell This Version
Bob Parent - Miles Ahead album art Miles Davis + 19 - Orchestra Under The Direction Of Gil Evans Miles Davis + 19 - Orchestra Under The Direction Of Gil Evans - Miles Ahead (Album, Comp) Columbia US 1957 Sell This Version