Lektronikumuz

Lektronikumuz

Real Name:
Miron Remus Marian
Profile:
- Born on 15th of June 1982, in Brasov (Kronstadt), the centre part of Transilvania, Romania. He studied in university of survying engineering, which is now his profession.
- In 2001 he started to organize a series parties, with his friend, Dariotto, called Freaks Reunion Sessions.
- In 2003 he decided to create his own team for making promotional techno events under the name The DJs Techno Conference (DTC), which was basically driven by his best friend, DJ Bela.
- In 2005, he signed to the label Skills Records where already are the best five members, djs and producers, from the techno scene of Romania Horace Dan D, Minimus, Filipash, Mihai Popoviciu and Darius.
- In 2006 start new concept of events, called "Fire In The Hole!" after "ElectrOPEN Funk" series started in 2003, events where he invite important djs/producers like DJ Rush (USA), Mark Williams (UK) or Bryan Cox (USA).
- In 2007 start hig biggest movement, "maraton" by 3 days and 3 nights, where the musica, arts, extreme sports and nature, called "Romanian Electronic Festival", where played artists like Cristian Varela, Luke Slater, Dave Angel, Octave One, Danilo Vigorito, Trevor Rockcliffe, Space Djz, Paul Mac, Lucca, Dj Zinc, Spor, The Rogue Element, Bando, Paul Langley, and others.
- In 2008, after he sign few tunes at label Skills Records, now he comes with other concept, this time at labels from USA, Italy or Austria, labels like *Cutz, Total Wipes, Petrol Dolar, and others.
- His influences are based on his favourite djs, of techno, start from early of '80s, with much detroit techno and chicago funk, a lot of ghetto and tribal rhythyms up to hardgroove.
"Very groovy principles of dance, techno is his way to reflect his mind,"
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Lektronikumuz
[a820343]

Artist

Lektronikumuz Discography

Singles & EPs

TW 580 Lektronikumuz Bionic EP(File, MP3, EP) Total Wipes TW 580 Italy 2008
TW 579 Lektronikumuz & DJ Darius Lektronikumuz & DJ Darius - Out Of Extinction EP(File, MP3, EP) Total Wipes TW 579 Italy 2008
TW 571 Lektronikumuz M128 Groove EP(File, MP3, EP) Total Wipes TW 571 Italy 2008
TW 618 Basic Form / Lektronikumuz Basic Form / Lektronikumuz - Transparent Groove EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Total Wipes TW 618 Italy 2009
INCIZIONS02 Lektronikumuz Incizions02: Her Eyes On Me EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) *Cutz INCIZIONS02 US 2009
10012741 Lektronikumuz Rogvaiv EP(7xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Petrol Dollar 10012741 Austria 2010
SKL037 Lektronikumuz Memory Canyon EP(6xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Skills Records SKL037 Romania 2010
10027042 Lektronikumuz Roll Over All EP(7xFile, WAV, EP) Petrol Dollar 10027042 Austria 2011

Compilations

DTC004CD Organ Hammond Skills / Lektronikumuz Organ Hammond Skills / Lektronikumuz - Released & Unreleased Tracks(CDr, Comp, Ltd, Promo) Djs Techno Conference DTC004CD Romania 2010 Sell This Version
DTC008CD Lektronikumuz Released Vs Un-Released Vol.2(CDr, Comp, Ltd, Promo) Djs Techno Conference DTC008CD Romania 2011 Sell This Version
DTC015CD Flawless (7) / Dex (12) / Dub Le Gum / Lektro* Flawless (7) / Dex (12) / Dub Le Gum / Lektro* - Atelierul "Cum Să Fii Dj"(CDr, Comp, Ltd, P/Mixed, Promo) Djs Techno Conference DTC015CD Romania 2012 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

DTC002CD Lektronikumuz Samba Tekhnic (Set @ DTC Brasov)(CDr, Mixed, Promo, Ltd) Djs Techno Conference DTC002CD Romania 2005 Sell This Version
DTC-2 Lektronikumuz Sound Check 2(CDr, Mixed, Promo, Ltd) Djs Techno Conference, Rage.ro DTC-2 Romania 2005 Sell This Version
DTC-3 Lektronikumuz Kactus(CDr, Mixed, Promo, Ltd) Djs Techno Conference DTC-3 Romania 2007 Sell This Version
DTC003CD Lektronikumuz Fire In The Hole!(CD, Comp, Mixed, Promo, Ltd) Djs Techno Conference DTC003CD Romania 2007 Sell This Version
DTC001CD Lektronikumuz The Club Compilation(CD, Comp, Ltd, Promo, Mixed) Djs Techno Conference DTC001CD Romania 2009 Sell This Version
DTC006CD Lektronikumuz Beatfactor Sessions(CDr, Mixed, Ltd, Promo) Djs Techno Conference DTC006CD Romania 2010 Sell This Version
DTC007CD JB (24) & LEKTRO* JB (24) & LEKTRO* - Klasse(CDr, Mixed, Ltd, Promo) Djs Techno Conference DTC007CD Romania 2010 Sell This Version
DTC005CD Lektronikumuz Humana(CDr, Mixed, Ltd, Promo) Djs Techno Conference DTC005CD Romania 2010 Sell This Version
DTC009CD Lektronikumuz Techno Resurgent 3Dxs Mix(CDr, Promo, Mixed, Ltd) Djs Techno Conference DTC009CD Romania 2011 Sell This Version

Videos

SKL-013-7 VA Lektronikumuz Analogic Sounds DVD (Day Edition)(DVDr, DVD-V, Mixed, Comp, Promo) Skills Records SKL-013-7 VA Romania 2006 Sell This Version

Videos (17) Edit