Эдита Пьеха

Real Name:
Эдита Станиславовна Пьеха - (PL) Edyta Piecha
Profile:
Russian/Soviet actress and singer. She was born in Noyelles-sous-Lens, France, in 1937, into an ethnic Polish family. Her father was Stanisław Piecha, a mining worker, and her mother was Felicja Korolewska.
Her grandson, Stas, also became a singer (Стас Пьеха).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Д 011551-2 Эдита Пьеха - Ансамбль "Дружба" album art Эдита Пьеха, Ансамбль "Дружба"* Эдита Пьеха, Ансамбль "Дружба"* - Ансамбль "Дружба" (Album) Мелодия Д 011551-2 USSR 1964 Sell This Version
Д-13445, Д-13446 Эдита Пьеха - Эдита Пьеха album art Эдита Пьеха Эдита Пьеха (Album) Всесоюзная Студия Грамзаписи Д-13445, Д-13446 USSR 1964 Sell This Version
33Д-017985, 33Д-017986 Эдита Пьеха - Ансамбль "Дружба" И Эдита Пьеха album art Дружба И Эдита Пьеха Дружба И Эдита Пьеха - Ансамбль "Дружба" И Эдита Пьеха (Album) Мелодия 33Д-017985, 33Д-017986 USSR 1966 Sell This Version
33Д-20337, 33Д-20338 Эдита Пьеха - Ансамбль «Дружба» И Эдита Пьеха album art Дружба И Эдита Пьеха Дружба И Эдита Пьеха - Ансамбль «Дружба» И Эдита Пьеха Мелодия 33Д-20337, 33Д-20338 USSR 1967 Sell This Version
C 01745—6 Эдита Пьеха - Edith Pjeha album art Edith Pjeha* Edith Pjeha (Album) Мелодия C 01745—6 USSR 1969 Sell This Version
33СМ03169-70 Эдита Пьеха - Эдита Пьеха И Ансамбль «Дружба» album art Эдита Пьеха И Ансамбль «Дружба»* Эдита Пьеха И Ансамбль «Дружба»* - Эдита Пьеха И Ансамбль «Дружба» (Album) Мелодия 33СМ03169-70 USSR 1972 Sell This Version
C60-05001-02 Эдита Пьеха - Эдита Пьеха album art Эдита Пьеха Эдита Пьеха (Album) Мелодия C60-05001-02 USSR 1974 Sell This Version
С60-13993-4 Эдита Пьеха - Эдита Пьеха album art Эдита Пьеха Эдита Пьеха (Album) Мелодия С60-13993-4 USSR 1980 Sell This Version
33 С60-16037—38 Эдита Пьеха - Ни Дня Без Песни album art Эдита Пьеха Ни Дня Без Песни (Album) Мелодия 33 С60-16037—38 USSR 1981 Sell This Version
С60 19547 008 Эдита Пьеха - Улыбнитесь, Люди... = Smile On, People album art Эдита Пьеха Улыбнитесь, Люди... = Smile On, People (Album) Мелодия С60 19547 008 USSR 1983 Sell This Version
С60 26027 001 Эдита Пьеха - Моим Друзьям album art Эдита Пьеха Моим Друзьям (Album) Мелодия С60 26027 001 USSR 1987 Sell This Version
С60 24581 002 Эдита Пьеха - Почувствуй, Догадайся, Позови... album art Эдита Пьеха Почувствуй, Догадайся, Позови... (Album) Мелодия С60 24581 002 USSR 1986 Sell This Version
С60 28417 004 Эдита Пьеха - Возвращайся К Началу album art Эдита Пьеха Возвращайся К Началу (Album) Мелодия С60 28417 004 USSR 1989 Sell This Version
ЗК-033 Эдита Пьеха - Я Вас Люблю album art Эдита Пьеха Я Вас Люблю (Album) ZeKo Records ЗК-033 Russia 1994 Sell This Version
none Эдита Пьеха - Никогда Любить Не Поздно. Эдита Пьеха Поет Песни Владимира Полякова album art Эдита Пьеха Никогда Любить Не Поздно. Эдита Пьеха Поет Песни Владимира Полякова(CD, Album) Not On Label none Russia 2000 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1792, 1803 Эдита Пьеха - Мое Сердце Стучит / Когда Идешь Ты На Свидание album art Эдита Пьеха Мое Сердце Стучит / Когда Идешь Ты На Свидание(Shellac, 10", Mono) Фабрика Пластмасс, Фабрика Пластмасс 1792, 1803 USSR 1956 Sell This Version
1794, 1813 Эдита Пьеха - Когда Идёшь Ты На Свидание / В День Рождения album art Эдыта Пьеха*, А. Коваленко* Эдыта Пьеха*, А. Коваленко* - Когда Идёшь Ты На Свидание / В День Рождения(Shellac, 10") Фабрика пластмасс №3, Фабрика пластмасс №3 1794, 1813 USSR 1957 Sell This Version
31086(а), 31087(а) Эдита Пьеха - Flier's Song / Autobus album art Youth Vocal Ensemble «Friendship»* / E. Pyekha* Youth Vocal Ensemble «Friendship»* / E. Pyekha* - Flier's Song / Autobus Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод 31086(а), 31087(а) USSR 1958 Sell This Version
31060, 31061 Эдита Пьеха - Двадцать Крошечных Пальчиков / Мой Янек album art Дружба, Эдита Пьеха Дружба, Эдита Пьеха - Двадцать Крошечных Пальчиков / Мой Янек Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод 31060, 31061 USSR 1958 Sell This Version
31108, 31109 Эдита Пьеха - Каштаны / Девушка Из Парижа album art Эдита Пьеха Каштаны / Девушка Из Парижа Līgo, Līgo 31108, 31109 USSR 1958 Sell This Version
33Д-0009659-60(a) Эдита Пьеха - Sunday Walk album art Editha Pieha* / Vil Okun* / Vocal Ensemble "Druzhba"* Editha Pieha* / Vil Okun* / Vocal Ensemble "Druzhba"* - Sunday Walk(7", EP, exp) Mezhdunarodnaya Kniga 33Д-0009659-60(a) USSR 1962 Sell This Version
39959, 39960 Эдита Пьеха - Стань Таким / Девчонка album art Эдита Пьеха / А. Золотов* Эдита Пьеха / А. Золотов* - Стань Таким / Девчонка Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод 39959, 39960 USSR 1962 Sell This Version
38543, 38544 Эдита Пьеха - Песня / Белые Ночи album art Эдита Пьеха Песня / Белые Ночи Melodija (2), Melodija (2) 38543, 38544 USSR 1962 Sell This Version
38533, 38534 Эдита Пьеха - Гитара Любви / Маленький Сапожник album art Эдита Пьеха Гитара Любви / Маленький Сапожник Фабрика Пластмасс, Фабрика Пластмасс 38533, 38534 USSR 1962 Sell This Version
0039953, 0039954 Эдита Пьеха - Венок Дуная album art Эдита Пьеха Венок Дуная (Single) Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод 0039953, 0039954 USSR 1963 Sell This Version