Леонид Вербицкий

Real Name:
Леонід Лазарович Вербицький
Profile:
Ukrainian composer. Born: December 9, 1930 in Kharkov. Died: November 26, 2006, in New York, USA.
Sites:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

44879, 44880 Леонид Вербицкий - Київ Чудесний / Червона Троянда album art В. Куприна* Київ Чудесний (as Л. Вербицкий) В. Куприна* - Київ Чудесний / Червона Троянда(Shellac, 10") Завод Бытовых Приборов г. Житомир, Завод Бытовых Приборов г. Житомир 44879, 44880 USSR 1965 Sell This Version
Леонид Вербицкий - Поет Иосиф Кобзон album art Иосиф Кобзон Идет Девчонка (as Л. Вербицкий) Иосиф Кобзон - Поет Иосиф Кобзон Мелодия, Мелодия USSR 1966 Sell This Version
Леонид Вербицкий - Фестиваль Советской Эстрадной Песни, Москва 1965 г. (2) album art Various Идет Девчонка (as Л. Вербицкий) Various - Фестиваль Советской Эстрадной Песни, Москва 1965 г. (2) Мелодия, Мелодия USSR 1966 Sell This Version
Леонид Вербицкий - Идёт Девчонка / Ты Мечтаешь О Дальних Полётах album art И. Кобзон* / И. Кобзон* И М. Кристалинская* Идёт Девчонка (as Л. Вербицкий) И. Кобзон* / И. Кобзон* И М. Кристалинская* - Идёт Девчонка / Ты Мечтаешь О Дальних Полётах Мелодия, Мелодия USSR 1966 Sell This Version
Леонид Вербицкий - Всем, Кто Любит Песню (№1) album art Various Идет Девчонка (as Л. Вербицкий) Various - Всем, Кто Любит Песню (№1) (Comp) Мелодия, Мелодия USSR 1968 Sell This Version
ГД 000929-30 Леонид Вербицкий - Нефтяные Короли / Материнское Сердце / Идет Девочка / Ах, Облака album art Иосиф Кобзон Идет Девчонка (as Л. Вербицкий) Иосиф Кобзон - Нефтяные Короли / Материнское Сердце / Идет Девочка / Ах, Облака(Flexi, 7", Mono) Мелодия ГД 000929-30 USSR 1968 Sell This Version
Д—22285, Д—22286 Леонид Вербицкий - Всем, Кто Любит Песню (№1) album art Various Идет Девчонка (as Л. Вербицкий) Various - Всем, Кто Любит Песню (№1)(10", Comp, Mono) Мелодия, Мелодия Д—22285, Д—22286 USSR 1968 Sell This Version
ГД 0001179-80 Леонид Вербицкий - Эстрадный Оркестр П/у Эдди Рознера album art Эстрадный Оркестр П/у Эдди Рознера* Да или нет (as М. Вербицкий) Эстрадный Оркестр П/у Эдди Рознера* - Эстрадный Оркестр П/у Эдди Рознера(Flexi, 7", Mono) Мелодия ГД 0001179-80 USSR 1968 Sell This Version
Леонид Вербицкий - Ти Прийди / Троянди На Перонi album art Валентина Купріна Ти Прийди (as Л. Вербицький) Валентина Купріна - Ти Прийди / Троянди На Перонi Мелодия, Мелодия USSR 1969 Sell This Version
Леонид Вербицкий - Нагадала Мне Цыганка album art Тамара Миансарова Лелеки (as Л. Вербицкий) Тамара Миансарова - Нагадала Мне Цыганка Мелодия, Мелодия USSR 1969 Sell This Version
ГД 0001699-1700 Леонид Вербицкий - Вадим Монин. Валентина Дворянинова album art Вадим Монин, Валентина Дворянинова Синие розы (as Л. Вербицкий) Вадим Монин, Валентина Дворянинова - Вадим Монин. Валентина Дворянинова(Flexi, 7", Mono) Мелодия ГД 0001699-1700 USSR 1969 Sell This Version
Д-00027357,Д-00027358 Леонид Вербицкий - Да Или Нет album art Алла Савенко Да Или Нет Алла Савенко - Да Или Нет(7", Mono) Мелодия Д-00027357,Д-00027358 USSR 1970 Sell This Version
ГД 0002203 Леонид Вербицкий - Поет Зинаида Невская album art Зинаида Невская На реке (as Л. Вербицкий) Зинаида Невская - Поет Зинаида Невская(Flexi, 7", S/Sided, Mono) Мелодия ГД 0002203 USSR 1970 Sell This Version
Леонид Вербицкий - Майя Кристалинская album art Майя Кристалинская Просто-Напросто (as Л. Вербицкий) Майя Кристалинская - Майя Кристалинская Мелодия USSR 1971 Sell This Version
Леонид Вербицкий - Поет Виктор Вуячич album art Виктор Вуячич Птицы Небо Понимают (as Л. Вербицкий) Виктор Вуячич - Поет Виктор Вуячич (Album) Мелодия USSR 1971 Sell This Version
ГД 0003739-40 Леонид Вербицкий - Вишня album art Тамара Миансарова Любишь - Не Любишь (as Л. Вербицкий) Тамара Миансарова - Вишня(Flexi, 7", Mono) Мелодия ГД 0003739-40 USSR 1973 Sell This Version
Леонид Вербицкий - Повiр Очам album art Поющие Юнги Люба, Любаша, Любовь (as Л. Вербицкий) Поющие Юнги - Повiр Очам Мелодия USSR 1978 Sell This Version
LP RR 36, LPRR 36 Леонид Вербицкий - Zatsveely Voloshky Synee And Other Ukrainian Songs album art Various Ty Pryydy (as L. Verbytsky) Various - Zatsveely Voloshky Synee And Other Ukrainian Songs(LP, Mono) Rusalka Records, Rusalka Records LP RR 36, LPRR 36 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

33ГД000715, 33ГД000716 Леонид Вербицкий - Украинская эстрада album art Валентина Купріна / Анатолій Мокренко Валентина Купріна / Анатолій Мокренко - Украинская эстрада(Flexi, 7", Spl) Мелодия, Мелодия 33ГД000715, 33ГД000716 USSR 1967 Sell This Version

Videos (24) Edit