Rune Andréasson

Rune Andréasson

Real Name:
Rune Herbert Emanuel Andréasson
Profile:
Creator of the Swedish cartoon character Bamse.
Born August 11, 1925 in Lindome, Sweden and died from cancer December 15, 1999 in Viken, Sweden.

For the Swedish recording engineer, please use Rune Andréasson (2)
Sites:
Variations:
[a820927]

Artist

Rune Andréasson Discography

Writing & Arrangement

Bamse Bamse - Världens Starkaste Björn Sonora (2), Sonora (2) Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
LMC 5742, 5742 Bamse Bamses Signaturmelodi Bamse - Bamse Och Bronto(Cass) Egmont Music, Egmont Music LMC 5742, 5742 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
LMC 5745, 5745 Bamse Bamses Signaturmelodi Bamse - Bamse Och Lyckans Dörr(Cass) Egmont Music, Egmont Music LMC 5745, 5745 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
CD 7097, CD7097 Bamse Bamses Signaturmelodi (Rockversion) and 1 more… Bamse - Bamses Dunderfest(CD, Comp, Enh) Egmont Music, Egmont Music CD 7097, CD7097 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
69517109 Bamse Bamse - Sagor Och Pyssel (CD) Egmont Kärnan 69517109 Sweden 2011 Sell This Version
CMC 132 Unknown Artist Bamse Signatur (as Rune Andreasson) Unknown Artist - Barntoppar(Cass) EMI CMC 132 Unknown Sell This Version

Technical

DF 771069 Käbi Laretai, Georg Rastenberger Käbi Laretai, Georg Rastenberger - Käbi Laretai & Georg Rastenberger(LP, Album) Grammofon AB Electra DF 771069 Sweden 1977 Sell This Version

Visual

Bamse Bamse - Världens Starkaste Björn Sonora (2), Sonora (2) Sweden 1973 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Bamse Bamse - Världens Starkaste Björn Sonora (2), Sonora (2) Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
CD 5217 Bamse Berättelsen Bamse - Bamse I Trollskogen(CD, Album) Select (3) CD 5217 Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
MC 5499 Bamse Bamse - Bamse Och De Mystiska Pilarna(Cass) Egmont Music, Malmö SymfoniOrkester MC 5499 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
LMC 5742, 5742 Bamse Bamse - Bamse Och Bronto(Cass) Egmont Music, Egmont Music LMC 5742, 5742 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
LMC 5745, 5745 Bamse Bamse - Bamse Och Lyckans Dörr(Cass) Egmont Music, Egmont Music LMC 5745, 5745 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version