Robertino Loretti

Robertino Loretti

Real Name:
Robertino Loreti
Profile:
Italian artist (singer/actor), born in Rome on October 22, 1947. As a child he sang in restaurants and in the early 1960s he was discovered by Danish TV producer Volmer Sørensen. Because of this the artist had the opportunity to become one of Italy's best known boy singers.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Robertino Loretti Discography

Albums

Robertino* O Sole Mio - The Great Songs Of Italy (Album) Kapp Records Japan 1961 Sell This Version
Робертино Лорети* Поёт Робертино Лорети (Album) Аккорд USSR 1961 Sell This Version
Robertino* Robertino (Album) Carosello Italy 1963 Sell This Version
Robertino* Italia Mia Kapp Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Robertino* Robertino (Album) Triola, Triola Switzerland 1964 Sell This Version
Robertino* Be My Love (Album) Kapp Records US 1964 Sell This Version
CLP 6002 Robertino Loretti Ieri e Oggi(LP, Album) Carosello CLP 6002 Italy 1964 Sell This Version
Robertino* Bella Napoli Bella (Album) Carosello Italy 1967 Sell This Version
MALS 871 Robertino* Robertino(LP) Marble Arch Records MALS 871 UK 1968 Sell This Version
Robertino* Encore Robertino Marble Arch Records UK 1969 Sell This Version
Robertino* Robertino Electrecord Romania 1974 Sell This Version
Robertino* Fantasia d'amore (Album) Lovers Italy 1982 Sell This Version
BBL 1023 Robertino Loretti and Otto Franckers Orkester Robertino Loretti and Otto Franckers Orkester - Robertino "Romantica"(LP, Album) Bluebird (2) BBL 1023 Finland 1983 Sell This Version
GS 1001 Robertino* Vola Nel Cielo(Cass, Album) Golden Sound (2) GS 1001 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
CD 490 Robertino Loretti Amore Caro Amore(CD, Album) Discomagic Records CD 490 Italy 1990 Sell This Version
WG 25/S/5511 Robertino Loretti Accordian Dance Party(LP) W & G WG 25/S/5511 Australia Unknown Sell This Version
WG-25/S/5415 Robertino* A Gay Ranchero(LP) W & G WG-25/S/5415 Australia Unknown Sell This Version
NSPL 15014 Robertino Loretti O Sole Mio(LP) Pye Records NSPL 15014 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
KL-1293 Robertino* The Young Italian Singing Sensation(LP, Mono) Kapp Records KL-1293 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
TDL 208 Robertino Loretti Robertino(LP, Album) Triola TDL 208 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
KR 7098 Robertino* Core 'Ngrato(LP, Album, Red) Kapp Records KR 7098 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
KL-1293 Robertino* The Young Italian Singing Sensation(LP, Mono) Kapp Records KL-1293 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Robertino* Romanina Del Baion / Cerasella (Single) Triola Denmark 1960 Sell This Version
PRC 273 Robertino Loretti Robertino(7", EP) President Hifi Records PRC 273 France 1960 Sell This Version
Robertino* Robertino (EP) Triola Netherlands 1961 Sell This Version

Videos (27) Edit