Tamás Kátai

Tamás Kátai

Real Name:
Kátai Tamás
Profile:
Tamás Kátai was born in Makó, Hungary, on 27 December 1975.

He is a poet, musician and photographer.

Tamás Kátai plays on synthesizer, guitar, programming beatbox, sounds, singing on their albums, or appears as narrator.

He released a poem-book called "Távolodó, Távolodó" in 2003, in 100 copies.

Tamás Kátai actually plays in Thy Catafalque, he was the former member (after the first demo tape) of Gire, his previous experiences called Darklight (4), Towards Rusted Soil, Namtar, Gort (3) (pre-Thy Catafalque, and he appears as guest in Ahriman (2), Nebron and Casketgarden.

His first solo album was Erika Szobája in 2005, released a year later by Ars Benevola Mater and in 2014 by GS Productions.

He currently lives in Edinburgh, United Kingdom.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Tamás Kátai Discography

Albums

Tamás Kátai Erika Szobája (Album) Ars Benevola Mater Italy 2006 Sell This Version
Tamás Kátai Slower Structures (Album) GS Productions Russia 2016 Sell This Version