Pauline De Lassus

Real Name:
Pauline de Lassus Saint-Geniès
Profile:
Pauline de Lassus Saint-Geniès (born 9 April 1983 in Paris), better known by her stage name Mina Tindle, is a French folk and new wave singer, songwriter and multi-instrumentalist.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Vocals

BBQLP 252 Pauline De Lassus - Boxer album art The National The National - Boxer (Album) Beggars Banquet BBQLP 252 US 2007 Sell This Version
none Pauline De Lassus - We Are The Lilies album art Sergio Dias - Tahiti Boy And The Palmtree Family Sergio Dias - Tahiti Boy And The Palmtree Family - We Are The Lilies (Album) 3rd Side Records, V2 Records, Cooperative Music none France 2010 Sell This Version
JAG335, 001 Pauline De Lassus - Big Red Machine album art Big Red Machine (2) I Won't Run From It Big Red Machine (2) - Big Red Machine (Album) Jagjaguwar, 37d03d JAG335, 001 US 2018 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

BBQLP 252 Pauline De Lassus - Boxer album art The National The National - Boxer (Album) Beggars Banquet BBQLP 252 US 2007 Sell This Version
SVGRD 504 09 Pauline De Lassus - The Kingdom album art Mina Tindle Mina Tindle - The Kingdom(7", Single, Ltd) Sauvage Records (3), Les Boutiques Sonores Records SVGRD 504 09 France 2009 Sell This Version
88985306961 Pauline De Lassus - La Retenue album art Pain-Noir Pain-Noir - La Retenue(10") Tomboy Lab, Un Plan Simple 88985306961 France 2016 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

SVGRD 504 09 Pauline De Lassus - The Kingdom album art Mina Tindle Mina Tindle - The Kingdom(7", Single, Ltd) Sauvage Records (3), Les Boutiques Sonores Records SVGRD 504 09 France 2009 Sell This Version

Technical

SVGRD 504 09 Pauline De Lassus - The Kingdom album art Mina Tindle Mina Tindle - The Kingdom(7", Single, Ltd) Sauvage Records (3), Les Boutiques Sonores Records SVGRD 504 09 France 2009 Sell This Version