James Valentine (2)

James Valentine (2)

Real Name:
James Burgon Valentine
Profile:
Born October 5, 1978 in Lincoln, Nebraska, is an American musician. He is best known as the guitarist for the pop rock group Maroon 5.
In Groups:
Variations:

James Valentine (2) Discography

Vocals

Maroon 5 Ladykiller Maroon 5 - Overexposed (Album) A&M Octone Records Europe 2012 Sell This Version
0602547458414 Maroon 5 This Summer (Explicit) Maroon 5 - This Summer(CD, Single) 222 Records (2), Interscope Records 0602547458414 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2015 Sell This Version
4738535 Maroon 5 This Summer's Gonna Hurt Like A Motherf****r Maroon 5 - V(CD, Album) 222 Records (2), Interscope Records, Universal Music Group 4738535 Argentina 2015 Sell This Version
602547385352 Maroon 5 This Summer's Gonna Hurt Like A Motherf****r Maroon 5 - V(CD, Album) 222 Records (2), Interscope Records 602547385352 Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none Kid Quarkstar Kid Quarkstar - Quarkstar Quasar(CD, Album) Right On Records (3) none US 1997 Sell This Version
Maroon 5 Maroon 5 - Songs About Jane (Album) Octone Records, J Records Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Maroon 5 Maroon 5 - 1.22.03.Acoustic (MiniAlbum, EP) Octone Records, J Records, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Malaysia 2004 Sell This Version
Maroon 5 Maroon 5 - She Will Be Loved (Single) Octone Records Europe 2004 Sell This Version
EK 92908 Various Pure Imagination Various - Mary Had A Little Amp(CD, Comp) Epic EK 92908 US 2004 Sell This Version
Maroon 5 Maroon 5 - Harder To Breathe (Maxi, Single) Octone Records Europe 2004 Sell This Version
82876 663432 Maroon 5 Maroon 5 - Sunday Morning(CD, Single, Car) Octone Records, J Records 82876 663432 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
7243 580805 2 0 Maroon 5 Maroon 5 - My Blue Ocean(CD, Album, Unofficial) Octone Records (2) 7243 580805 2 0 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
John Mayer Stop This Train and 1 more… John Mayer - Continuum (Album, Comp) Columbia, Aware Records Indonesia 2006 Sell This Version
Jenny Lewis With The Watson Twins Jenny Lewis With The Watson Twins - Rabbit Fur Coat (Album) Team Love Records Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Maroon 5 Maroon 5 - It Won't Be Soon Before Long (Album) A&M Octone Records Australasia 2007 Sell This Version
Rilo Kiley Rilo Kiley - Under The Blacklight (Album) Warner Bros. Records Canada 2007 Sell This Version
LBJ-103, LBJ-103-A Bright Eyes Bright Eyes - Cassadaga(2xLP, Album, Ltd + 7", Single, Ltd) Saddle Creek, Saddle Creek LBJ-103, LBJ-103-A US 2007 Sell This Version
Bright Eyes Bright Eyes - Susan Miller Rag Saddle Creek US 2007 Sell This Version
INAK 6180 DVD Larry Coryell Larry Coryell - A Retrospective(2xDVD-V, Copy Prot.) in-akustik INAK 6180 DVD Germany 2007 Sell This Version
Maroon 5 Maroon 5 - Call And Response: The Remix Album (Comp) A&M Octone Records Japan 2008 Sell This Version
Rachael Yamagata Pause The Tragic Ending Rachael Yamagata - Elephants...Teeth Sinking Into Heart (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 2008 Sell This Version
K'naan Bang Bang K'naan - Troubadour (Album) A&M Octone Records Europe 2009 Sell This Version
Maroon 5 Maroon 5 - Hands All Over (Album) A&M Octone Records Europe 2010 Sell This Version
Maroon 5 Maroon 5 - Misery (Single) A&M Octone Records Germany 2010 Sell This Version
Maroon 5 Maroon 5 - Overexposed (Album) A&M Octone Records Europe 2012 Sell This Version