Megas

Real Name:
Magnús Þór Jónsson
Profile:
Magnús Þór Jónsson (born April 7, 1945), also known by his mononym Megas, is a rock and roll singer, songwriter, and writer who is well known in his native country of Iceland.
father of composer Þórður Magnússon
father of gímaldin Real Name Gísli Magnússon
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:

Albums

MGAB 720601 Megas - Megas album art Megas Megas (Album) Megas Hljómplötur MGAB 720601 Iceland 1972 Sell This Version
D1-002 Megas - Millilending album art Megas Millilending (Album) Demant D1-002 Iceland 1975 Sell This Version
D1.006 Megas - Fram Og Aftur Blindgötuna album art Megas Fram Og Aftur Blindgötuna (Album) Hrím Hf D1.006 Iceland 1976 Sell This Version
Iðunn 002 Megas - Á Bleikum Náttkjólum album art Megas & Spilverk Þjóðanna Megas & Spilverk Þjóðanna - Á Bleikum Náttkjólum (Album) Iðunn Iðunn 002 Iceland 1977 Sell This Version
Iðunn 004 Megas - Nú Er Ég Klæddur Og Kominn Á Ról album art Megas Nú Er Ég Klæddur Og Kominn Á Ról (Album) Iðunn Iðunn 004 Iceland 1978 Sell This Version
Iðunn 008—9 Megas - Drög Að Sjálfsmorði album art Megas Drög Að Sjálfsmorði (Album) Iðunn Iðunn 008—9 Iceland 1979 Sell This Version
HITT 011 Megas - Í Góðri Trú album art Megas Í Góðri Trú (Album) Hitt Leikhúsið HITT 011 Iceland 1986 Sell This Version
Gramm 34 Megas - Loftmynd album art Megas Loftmynd (Album) Gramm Gramm 34 Iceland 1987 Sell This Version
GRAMM 40 Megas - Bláir Draumar album art Bubbi* & Megas Bubbi* & Megas - Bláir Draumar (Album) Gramm GRAMM 40 Iceland 1988 Sell This Version
GRAMM 36 Megas - Höfuðlausnir album art Megas Höfuðlausnir (Album) Gramm GRAMM 36 Iceland 1988 Sell This Version
none Megas - Hættuleg Hljómsveit & Glæpakvendið Stella album art Megas Hættuleg Hljómsveit & Glæpakvendið Stella (Album) HMH, HMH none Iceland 1990 Sell This Version
SMC 88 Megas - Þrír Blóðdropar album art Megas Þrír Blóðdropar (Album) Skífan SMC 88 Iceland 1992 Sell This Version
94 JAP 010-2 Megas - Drög Að Upprisu album art Megas & Nýdönsk Megas & Nýdönsk - Drög Að Upprisu (Album) Japis 94 JAP 010-2 Iceland 1993 Sell This Version
009 Megas - Til Hamingju Með Fallið album art Megas Til Hamingju Með Fallið(CD, Album) Falleg 009 Iceland 1996 Sell This Version
Falleg 007 Megas - Fláa Veröld album art Megas Fláa Veröld(CD, Album) FALLEG Falleg 007 Iceland 1997 Sell This Version
EYRAD004 Megas - Svanasöngur Á Leiði – Ný Íslensk Einsöngslög album art Megas Svanasöngur Á Leiði – Ný Íslensk Einsöngslög(CD, Album) Eyrað ehf. EYRAD004 Iceland 2000 Sell This Version
DUR 001 Megas - Passíusálmar í Skálholti album art Megas Passíusálmar í Skálholti(2xCD, Album, Dig) Íslenskir Tónar, Tindur DUR 001 Iceland 2001 Sell This Version
Megas 001 Megas - Haugbrot album art Megas Haugbrot(CD, Album, Num) Ómi Megas 001 Iceland 2001 Sell This Version
Megas 002 Megas - far ... Þinn Veg album art Megas far ... Þinn Veg(CD, Album) ÓMI Megas 002 Iceland 2001 Sell This Version
IT088 Megas - Englaryk í tímaglasi album art Megas Englaryk í tímaglasi(CD, S/Edition) Íslenskir Tónar IT088 Iceland 2002 Sell This Version
IT239 Megas - Greinilegur Púls album art Megas Greinilegur Púls(2xCD, Album) Íslenskir Tónar IT239 Iceland 2006 Sell This Version
SCD390 Megas - Hold Er Mold album art Megas & Senuþjófarnir* Megas & Senuþjófarnir* - Hold Er Mold(CD) Sena SCD390 Iceland 2007 Sell This Version
SCD388 Megas - Frágangur album art Megas & Senuþjófarnir* Megas & Senuþjófarnir* - Frágangur(CD) Sena SCD388 Iceland 2007 Sell This Version
SCD409 Megas - Á Morgun album art Megas & Senuþjófarnir* Megas & Senuþjófarnir* - Á Morgun(CD) Sena SCD409 Iceland 2008 Sell This Version
borg003cd Megas - Segðu ekki frá (með lífsmarki) album art Megas & Senuþjófarnir* Megas & Senuþjófarnir* - Segðu ekki frá (með lífsmarki)(CD) Borgin borg003cd Iceland 2009 Sell This Version