Pär Wiksten

Pär Wiksten

Real Name:
Pär Anders Wiksten
Profile:
Swedish singer, songwriter and guitarist, born 26 June 1966 in Burträsk, Sweden.
In Groups:
Variations:

Pär Wiksten Discography

Vocals

WET1 A Shrine A Shrine - Li & Friends(CD, MiniAlbum) A West Side Fabrication WET1 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
WeCD 044 Mindre Modiga Män Mindre Modiga Män - Kågedalen(CD, Album) A West Side Fabrication WeCD 044 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
The Wannadies The Wannadies - Bagsy Me (Album) Indolent Records, Indolent Records UK 1996 Sell This Version
The Wannadies The Wannadies - Yeah (Album) RCA, BMG UK & Ireland 1999 Sell This Version
88697310932 Amanda Jenssen Amanda Jenssen - Killing My Darlings(CD, Album) Epic, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697310932 Sweden 2008 Sell This Version
060253752965 Dregen Dregen - Just Like That(7", Red) Universal 060253752965 Europe 2013 Sell This Version
VEST36 Sweden (6) Just A Kid and 1 more… Sweden (6) - Oh, Dusty(LP, Album, Whi) Vestkyst Records VEST36 Norway 2016 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

RESNAP 2 The Wannadies The Wannadies - The Wannadies(CD, Album, RE) Snap Records RESNAP 2 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
The Wannadies The Wannadies - Be A Girl (Album) Indolent Records UK 1995 Sell This Version
The Wannadies The Wannadies - Bagsy Me (Album) Indolent Records, Indolent Records UK 1996 Sell This Version
3984-20192-9 Incka* Incka* - Apelsiner(CD, Single) Bolero Records 3984-20192-9 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
The Wannadies The Wannadies - Yeah (Album) RCA, BMG UK & Ireland 1999 Sell This Version
The Wannadies The Wannadies - Before & After (Album) True North Records Canada 2003 Sell This Version
88697310932 Amanda Jenssen Don't Worry Amanda Jenssen - Killing My Darlings(CD, Album) Epic, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697310932 Sweden 2008 Sell This Version
Amanda Jenssen Amanda Jenssen - Happyland (Album) Epic Europe 2009 Sell This Version
060253752965 Dregen Just Like That and 1 more… Dregen - Just Like That(7", Red) Universal 060253752965 Europe 2013 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Various You And Me Song (as Par Wiksten) Various - William Shakespeare's Romeo + Juliet (Music From The Motion Picture) (Album, Comp) Capitol Records Indonesia 1996 Sell This Version
7243 8 37715 0 9, 7243 8 55567 2 2, 7243 8 59621 2 7 Various You And Me Song (as Par Wiksten) Various - William Shakespeare's Romeo + Juliet (Music From The Motion Picture) Volume 1 + Volume 2(2xCD, Comp, Enh, Box) Capitol Records, Capitol Records, Capitol Records 7243 8 37715 0 9, 7243 8 55567 2 2, 7243 8 59621 2 7 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Amanda Jenssen Amanda Jenssen - Amarula Tree (Single) Epic, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Europe 2008 Sell This Version
John Me Love Is My Drug John Me - Love Is My Drug (Single) Sony Music Sweden 2008 Sell This Version
88697310932 Amanda Jenssen Amanda Jenssen - Killing My Darlings(CD, Album) Epic, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697310932 Sweden 2008 Sell This Version
none Edith Backlund Edith Backlund - Amen(CDr, Single, Promo) BAM (2) none Sweden 2008 Sell This Version
VTDCDX 916, 50999 2 35323 2 8 Various You & Me Song Various - 101 90s Hits(5xCD, Comp) EMI TV, EMI TV, Sony BMG Music Entertainment VTDCDX 916, 50999 2 35323 2 8 UK 2008 Sell This Version
BAMCD 2017 Edith Backlund Edith Backlund - Death By Honey(CD, Album, Sup) BAM (2) BAMCD 2017 Sweden 2008 Sell This Version
Amanda Jenssen Amanda Jenssen - Happyland (Album) Epic Europe 2009 Sell This Version