Joseph F. Lamb

Joseph F. Lamb

Real Name:
Joseph Francis Lamb.
Profile:
American pianist (ragtime style) and composer.
Born : December 06, 1887 in Montclair, New Jersey.
Died : September 03, 1960 in Brooklyn, New York City, New York.

Joseph was with Scott Joplin and James Scott one of the greatest exponents of the style ragtime.
Variations: