William Davies

William Davies

Real Name:
William Arthur Davies
Profile:
British organist, harpsichordist, pianist, composer, arranger and conductor.

Born June 26th, 1921 in Bolton, England.
Died March 2nd, 2006 in Hastings, England.
Variations:

William Davies Discography

Albums

Gershwin* / Rodgers* / Adinsell* / Rosza* - The Sinfonia Of London Orchestra*, Kenneth Alwyn, Morgan Lewis, Malcolm Binns, William Davies Gershwin* / Rodgers* / Adinsell* / Rosza* - The Sinfonia Of London Orchestra*, Kenneth Alwyn, Morgan Lewis, Malcolm Binns, William Davies - Rhapsody In Blue / An American In Paris / Concerto In F Columbia Record Club US 1966 Sell This Version
BMLP 111 W. Davies* / A. Ralston* / E. Copley* W. Davies* / A. Ralston* / E. Copley* - Period Pieces - Hotel Ballroom(LP) Conroy BMLP 111 UK 1974 Sell This Version
MFP 50118 William Davies Mighty Wurlitzer(LP, Album) Music For Pleasure MFP 50118 UK 1974 Sell This Version
2460 265 William Davies Theatre Organ Favourites(LP, Album) Polydor 2460 265 UK 1976 Sell This Version
William Davies The Trocadero Cinema Organ (Album) BBC Records UK 1979 Sell This Version
Maryetta* & Vernon Midgley With The Ambrosian Singers, John McCarthy, William Davies Maryetta* & Vernon Midgley With The Ambrosian Singers, John McCarthy, William Davies - Hosanna (Album) MVM Records (3) UK 1984 Sell This Version
LPC 370-376 Fela Sowande / William Davies / The Queen's Hall Light Orchestra Fela Sowande / William Davies / The Queen's Hall Light Orchestra - Chappell Recorded Music(LP, Mono) Chappell LPC 370-376 UK Unknown Sell This Version
RLP 5003 Robinson Cleaver*, William Davies & Jackie Brown (6) Robinson Cleaver*, William Davies & Jackie Brown (6) - At The Console(LP) Studio Republic RLP 5003 UK Unknown Sell This Version
REDS 3033, RDS 9174 Virgil Fox, William Davies Virgil Fox, William Davies - Record Four ~ The Mighty Sound Of The Organ(LP, Album) Reader's Digest, Reader's Digest REDS 3033, RDS 9174 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BM 206 William Davies Street Piano Waltz(10") Conroy BM 206 UK 1960 Sell This Version
CLM 201 Bob Brown Singers, William Davies, Gerald Shaw Bob Brown Singers, William Davies, Gerald Shaw - Songs For Saints And Sinners(7", EP) Tower (3) CLM 201 UK 1961 Sell This Version
C.372 William Davies Columbine/Toccatina(10") Chappell C.372 UK Unknown Sell This Version