Russ Giguere

Real Name:
Russell Henry Giguere
Profile:
American guitarist, was an original members of The Association.
Born: October 18, 1943 in Portsmouth, New Hampshire.
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

WS 1910 Hexagram 16 — Russ Giguere Russ Giguere Hexagram 16 (Album) Warner Bros. Records WS 1910 US 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AW 14006 The Wolfman Speaks — Russ Giguere Lon Chaney*, Bill Martin (4), Russ Giguere Lon Chaney*, Bill Martin (4), Russ Giguere - The Wolfman Speaks(LP, Album, Gho) Garrison Records (2) AW 14006 US 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

7472 Rosarita Beach Cafe — Russ Giguere Russ Giguere Rosarita Beach Cafe(7", Promo) Warner Bros. Records 7472 US 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7508 In New Germany / Let It Flow — Russ Giguere Russ Giguere In New Germany / Let It Flow(7", Promo) Warner Bros. Records 7508 US Unknown Sell This Version