Mototeru Takagi

Mototeru Takagi

Real Name:
高木元輝
Profile:
Japanese tenor saxophone player who was born in Osaka on December 28, 1941 and died December 2002.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Mototeru Takagi Discography

Albums

富樫雅彦*高木元輝* 富樫雅彦*高木元輝* - Isolation (アイソレイション) (Album) Columbia Japan 1971 Sell This Version
AL-4 Toshi Tsuchitori / Mototeru Takagi Toshi Tsuchitori / Mototeru Takagi - Origination(LP) Alm Records, 半夏社 AL-4 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
TIARA 001 山田博和*, 吉沢元治* & 高木元輝* 山田博和*, 吉沢元治* & 高木元輝* - Kozan(LP) Tiara Company TIARA 001 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
PSFD-47 吉沢元治*, 高木元輝* 吉沢元治*, 高木元輝* - Duo 1969.10.9 / 深海(CD, Album) P.S.F. Records PSFD-47 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
B22F Takagi Mototeru* 2001.07.06(CD, Album) Chitei Records B22F Japan 2002 Sell This Version
Qbico 95 Sabu Toyozumi / Mototeru Takagi Sabu Toyozumi / Mototeru Takagi - If Ocean Is Broken(2xLP, Ltd) Qbico Qbico 95 Italy 2009 Sell This Version
Y/T-LP-001 Takashi Kako / Mototeru Takagi / Sabu Toyozumi Takashi Kako / Mototeru Takagi / Sabu Toyozumi - Blue Sea(LP, Ltd) Kaitai Records Y/T-LP-001 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
Y/T-CD-001 Takashi Kako / Mototeru Takagi / Sabu Toyozumi Takashi Kako / Mototeru Takagi / Sabu Toyozumi - 新海 | New Sea(CD, Album) Kaitai Records Y/T-CD-001 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
001 Mototeru Takagi Solo At Makaya Temple(CDr, Album) Not On label 001 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
Mototeru Takagi 不屈の民 = The People United Will Never Be Defeated!: Solo Improvisation (Album) Chap Chap Records Japan 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Y/T-CDR Mototeru Takagi, Sabu Toyozumi Mototeru Takagi, Sabu Toyozumi - Lacy's Calypso(CDr, Single, Ltd, Num) Kaitai Records Y/T-CDR Japan 2012 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Makoto Kawabata, Mototeru Takagi, Sabu Toyozumi Makoto Kawabata, Mototeru Takagi, Sabu Toyozumi - Qbico Japan Box(3xLP + Box, Comp, Ltd) Qbico none Italy 2009 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

BCC-1018 阿部薫*, 近藤等則*, 高木元輝*, Derek Bailey, 土取利行*, 吉沢元治* 阿部薫*, 近藤等則*, 高木元輝*, Derek Bailey, 土取利行*, 吉沢元治* - The Music ... Hardcore Jazz(CD, Promo, Pap) Kitty Records BCC-1018 Japan 2003 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit