Stacy Peralta

Real Name:
Stacy Douglas Peralta
Profile:
Director, entrepreneur, former professional skateboarder, original member of the Z-Boys, co-founder of Powell-Peralta skateboarding company and founder of the Bones Brigade team.
Born on October 15, 1957 in Los Angeles County, California
First skateboarder to land lucrative sponsorship deals.
Sites:
[a822052]

Artist

Stacy Peralta Discography Tracks

Videos

VVC 573 Tim Simenon / Stacy Peralta Tim Simenon / Stacy Peralta - Attack(VHS, PAL) Virgin Music Video VVC 573 UK 1989 Sell This Version