Pola Roy

Pola Roy

Real Name:
Sebastian Roy
Profile:
Musician, Producer, Mixer, Engineer and Songwriter

Born on the 18th October 1975 in Karlsruhe, Germany

He's married to Judith Holofernes since the 17th July 2006
In Groups:
Variations:

Pola Roy Discography

Instruments & Performance

Wir Sind Helden Wir Sind Helden - Die Reklamation (Album) Reklamation Records, Labels Germany 2003 Sell This Version
7243 8 60853 1 3 Wir Sind Helden Wir Sind Helden - Von Hier An Blind(LP, Album) Reklamation Records, Labels 7243 8 60853 1 3 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
3402760 Wir Sind Helden Wir Sind Helden - Von Hier An Blind(CD, Maxi, Enh) Reklamation Records, Labels 3402760 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
FOR 88843012062 Judith Holofernes Judith Holofernes - Ein Leichtes Schwert(CD, Album) Därängdängdäng Records, Four Music FOR 88843012062 Europe 2014 Sell This Version
Judith Holofernes Der Krieg Ist Vorbei and 10 more… Judith Holofernes - Ich Bin Das Chaos (Album) Därängdängdäng Records Germany 2017 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

none, SUMO027 Wir Sind Helden Wir Sind Helden - Guten Tag(CD, EP) Reklamation Records, Supermodern none, SUMO027 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
7243 547519 2 9 Wir Sind Helden Wir Sind Helden - Aurélie(CD, Mini) Reklamation Records 7243 547519 2 9 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
7243 547002-0-0- Wir Sind Helden Guten Tag (Die Reklamation) (as Roy) Wir Sind Helden - Guten Tag (Die Reklamation)(CDr, Single, Promo) Virgin 7243 547002-0-0- Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Wir Sind Helden Wir Sind Helden - Die Reklamation (Album) Reklamation Records, Labels Germany 2003 Sell This Version
547166 0, 7243 547166 0 7 Wir Sind Helden Wir Sind Helden - Müssen Nur Wollen(CD, Maxi, Enh) Labels, Reklamation Records 547166 0, 7243 547166 0 7 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
515306 2, 5153062000 Various Denkmal (as Roy) Various - Just The Best Vol. 47(2xCD, Comp) Sony Music Media, Sony Music Media 515306 2, 5153062000 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
72435477500 0 Wir Sind Helden Denkmal (as Roy) Wir Sind Helden - Denkmal(CD, Maxi, Enh) Reklamation Records 72435477500 0 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
3402760 Wir Sind Helden Wir Sind Helden - Von Hier An Blind(CD, Maxi, Enh) Reklamation Records, Labels 3402760 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Wir Sind Helden Wir Sind Helden - Von Hier An Blind (Album) Reklamation Records, Labels Germany 2005 Sell This Version
0946 3 44577 2 9 Various Nur Ein Wort (as Roy) Various - Best Of 2005(2xCD, Comp) EMM (EMI Music Media) 0946 3 44577 2 9 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2005 Sell This Version
00946 3 43774 2 3 Various Nur Ein Wort (as Roy) Various - Comet 2005(2xCD, Comp, Copy Prot.) EMM (EMI Music Media), EMI 00946 3 43774 2 3 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
872681 0 Wir Sind Helden Wir Sind Helden - Nur Ein Wort(CD, Maxi, Enh) Reklamation Records, Labels 872681 0 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
868927 0 Wir Sind Helden Wir Sind Helden - Gekommen Um Zu Bleiben(CD, Maxi, Enh) Reklamation Records, Labels 868927 0 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Wir Sind Helden Wir Sind Helden - Soundso (Album) Labels, Reklamation Records France 2007 Sell This Version
3924610 Wir Sind Helden Wir Sind Helden - Soundso(CD, Maxi, Enh) Reklamation Records, Labels 3924610 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
MP0101-0004 J.B.O. Oaaargh! J.B.O. - Head Bang Boing(CD, Album) Megapress MP0101-0004 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
514678 2 Wir Sind Helden Wir Sind Helden - Kaputt(CD, Maxi) Reklamation Records, Labels 514678 2 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
3923682 Wir Sind Helden Wir Sind Helden - Endlich Ein Grund Zur Panik(CD, Maxi) Reklamation Records, Labels 3923682 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
50999 2 06995 2 9 Wir Sind Helden Wir Sind Helden - Die Konkurrenz(CD, Maxi) Reklamation Records, Labels 50999 2 06995 2 9 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
none Van Wolfen Zieh Dir Was An (as P. Roy) Van Wolfen - Van Wolfen(CD, MiniAlbum, Promo, Car) Guitarjunkie-Records none Germany 2008 Sell This Version