Pierre Bayle

Pierre Bayle

Real Name:
Pierre-Edouard-Louis Bayle
Profile:
French author and singer
Born : 18..
Died : October 10, 1952
Variations:

Pierre Bayle Discography

Writing & Arrangement

521647 M. Priolet* Dans Le Petit Café Du Coin (as Bayle) M. Priolet* - Mon Dernier Bonheur / Dans Le Petit Café Du Coin(Shellac, 10") Polydor 521647 France 1930 Sell This Version
Mlle Lucienne Boyer* Si Petite Mlle Lucienne Boyer* - Si Petite / Sans Toi Columbia France 1932 Sell This Version
432.265 BE Lucienne Vernay Si Petite (as P. Bayle) Lucienne Vernay - Parlez-Moi D'Amour(7", EP) Philips 432.265 BE France 1958 Sell This Version
JGR 74004 Milly (3) Si Petite (as Bayle) Milly (3) - Il Palcoscenico Di Milly(LP, Album, Mono) Jaguar Records (2) JGR 74004 Italy 1965 Sell This Version
FLDX 448 André Verchuren André Verchuren - Coup De Chapeau A Maurice Chevalier(LP) Disques Festival FLDX 448 France 1968 Sell This Version
CLVLX.605 A Various Si Petite (Boston Valse Lente) Various - Pour Recevoir Chez Vous... Vos Parents Et Vos Grands Parents 24 Super Succès Toujours Jeunes(2xLP, Album, Comp) Vogue CLVLX.605 A France 1972 Sell This Version
90 SM 04 Various Si Petite (as Bayle) Various - Petite Histoire De La Grande Chanson - Disque 4 - L'Avant Guerre(LP, Comp) Sélection Du Reader's Digest, RCA 90 SM 04 France 1972 Sell This Version
CLVLX 605, CLVLX. 605 Various Si Petite (Boston Valse Lente) Various - Pour Recevoir Chez Vous... Vos Parents Et Vos Grands Parents 24 Super Succès Toujours Jeunes(2xLP, Comp) Disques Vogue, Disques Vogue CLVLX 605, CLVLX. 605 France 1972 Sell This Version
52316 Lina Margy Mon Grand Lina Margy - Chansons De Nos Vingt Ans Vol. 1(LP, Comp) CBS 52316 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
923 SM 01, 923 SM 02, 923 SM 03, 923 SM 04, 923 SM 05, 923 SM 06, 923 SM 07, 923 SM 08, 923 SM 09 Various Les Vieux Airs De Miss: J'en Ai Marre - La Java - En Douce - La Belote - On M'suit (as P. Bayle) and 1 more… Various - 50 Ans De Chansons Françaises(9xLP, Comp + Box) Sélection Du Reader's Digest, Sélection Du Reader's Digest, Sélection Du Reader's Digest, Sélection Du Reader's Digest, Sélection Du Reader's Digest, Sélection Du Reader's Digest, Sélection Du Reader's Digest, Sélection Du Reader's Digest, Sélection Du Reader's Digest, Pathé Marconi EMI, Pathé Marconi EMI, Pathé Marconi EMI, Pathé Marconi EMI, Pathé Marconi EMI, Pathé Marconi EMI, Pathé Marconi EMI, Pathé Marconi EMI, Pathé Marconi EMI 923 SM 01, 923 SM 02, 923 SM 03, 923 SM 04, 923 SM 05, 923 SM 06, 923 SM 07, 923 SM 08, 923 SM 09 France 1974 Sell This Version
2420 501 Lily Vincent Pot Pourri N°4 - 01 - Si Petite Lily Vincent - Chansons Eternelles(LP) Polydor International 2420 501 Belgium 1974 Sell This Version
Maurice Chevalier Donnez-moi La Main Maurice Chevalier - Maurice Chevalier - Collection "Disques Pathé" (Comp) Pathé France 1978 Sell This Version
Michel Magne Et Son Grand Orchestre À Cordes* Si Petite, Valse Lente (as P. Bayle) Michel Magne Et Son Grand Orchestre À Cordes* - Paris (Album) Paris France 1978 Sell This Version
2 C 068-12453 Andre Dassary* Mon Pays Basque (as P. Bayle) Andre Dassary* - Chante Son Pays(LP, Album) Pathé 2 C 068-12453 France 1982 Sell This Version
7907621 Maurice Chevalier Donnez-moi La Main Maurice Chevalier - De Valentine A Yellow Submarine(2xLP, RP) Pathé 7907621 France 1988 Sell This Version
DJC - 002 Top-One* Taka Mała (as Bayle) Top-One* - Poland! Disco No.2(CD, Album) Caston DJC - 002 Poland 1993 Sell This Version
3014352 Various Donnez-Moi La Main, Mam'zelle (as Bayle) and 1 more… Various - Mega Retro(4xCD, Comp) Arcade 3014352 France 1995 Sell This Version
120962 Spina Spina - Le Meilleur Des Mondes(CD, Album) Wowoka 120962 France 1997 Sell This Version
48004-2 Various Oui, Je suis d'Paris (as Bayle) Various - Les Chansons De Paris(CD, Comp, RM, Des) BRISA Entertainment 48004-2 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
GALE419 Jean Sablon Vous Ne Savez Pas (as P. Bayle) Jean Sablon - A Portrait of Jean Sablon(2xCD, Comp) Gallerie GALE419 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
304092 Edith Piaf Reste (as Bayle) Edith Piaf - Nostalgie(CD, Comp) Hallmark Records 304092 UK 1999 Sell This Version
7243 8504772 5, 8504772 Various Oui, Je Suis De Paris (as P. Bayle) Various - Les 100 Plus Grands Succès Du Cinéma*(4xCD, Comp) JBM, Virgin 7243 8504772 5, 8504772 France 2000 Sell This Version
Yann Tiersen Si Tu N'étais Pas Là (as P. Bayle) Yann Tiersen - Amélie From Montmartre (Album) Labels, Labels, Labels, Labels Europe 2001 Sell This Version
0094634797221, 0094634797320, 0094634797429, 0094634797528, 0094634797627, 0094634797726, 0094634797825, 0094634797924, 0094634798020, 0094634798129, 0094634798228 Various Donnez-Moi La Main, Mam'Zelle (as Bayle) Various - Le Temps Des Chansons(10xCD + Box, Comp) EMI Music France, EMI Music France, EMI Music France, EMI Music France, EMI Music France, EMI Music France, EMI Music France, EMI Music France, EMI Music France, EMI Music France, EMI Music France 0094634797221, 0094634797320, 0094634797429, 0094634797528, 0094634797627, 0094634797726, 0094634797825, 0094634797924, 0094634798020, 0094634798129, 0094634798228 France 2005 Sell This Version
CPHREC0068 Various Si Petite (as Louise Edouard Bayle) Various - Danske Filmhits - De Største Stjerner Synger De Største Klassikere(CD, Comp) Copenhagen Records CPHREC0068 Denmark 2006 Sell This Version