Imogen Heap

Real Name:
Imogen Jennifer Jane Heap
Profile:
Grammy award winning English singer-songwriter-engineer.

Born: 9 December 1977 in Romford, England, UK.

Hailing from the London Borough Of Havering, "Immi", formerly half of Frou Frou (a collaboration with Guy Sigsworth) has had increasingly successful solo albums. Some of her songs have appeared on movie and TV soundtracks, most notably "Hide And Seek".

In 2010 she was nominated for 2 Grammy awards, and won for Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical (she did all of the engineering on "Ellipse", in her own studio). Being a talented technical person, she accepted her award wearing a dress that was displaying a live Twitter feed of messages from her fans.

Work on her fourth solo album started on the 14th March 2011, in collaboration with her fans.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none, D31864 Imogen Heap - I Megaphone album art Imogen Heap I Megaphone (Album) Almo Sounds none, D31864 Australia 1998 Sell This Version
MEGACD001 Imogen Heap - Speak For Yourself album art Imogen Heap Speak For Yourself (Album) Megaphonic Records MEGACD001 UK 2005 Sell This Version
SDCI-80823 Imogen Heap - Ellipse album art Imogen Heap Ellipse (Album) RCA, Megaphonic Records SDCI-80823 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
MEGAV007, 88843-03739-1 Imogen Heap - Sparks album art Imogen Heap Sparks (Album) Megaphonic Records MEGAV007, 88843-03739-1 US 2014 Sell This Version
19075 901142 Imogen Heap - The Music Of Harry Potter And The Cursed Child Parts One And Two In Four Contemporary Suites album art Imogen Heap The Music Of Harry Potter And The Cursed Child Parts One And Two In Four Contemporary Suites (Album) Masterworks (3) 19075 901142 Europe 2018 Sell This Version
none Imogen Heap - New Works In Progress (Not Mastered) album art Imogen Heap New Works In Progress (Not Mastered)(CDr, Album, Promo) Universal Music Publishing none US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PRD97 / 46, none Imogen Heap - Getting Scared album art Imogen Heap Getting Scared (EP, Single) Almo Sounds PRD97 / 46, none Australia 1997 Sell This Version
PICP-3509 Imogen Heap - Come Here Boy album art Imogen Heap Come Here Boy (Single) Almo Sounds PICP-3509 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
CDALM51PR Imogen Heap - Shine album art Imogen Heap Shine (Single) Almo Sounds CDALM51PR UK 1998 Sell This Version
AMS5P-8073 Imogen Heap - Oh Me, Oh My album art Imogen Heap Oh Me, Oh My(CD, Single, Promo) Almo Sounds AMS5P-8073 US 1998 Sell This Version
566 909-1 TLX 39 Imogen Heap - Blanket album art Urban Species featuring Imogen Heap Urban Species featuring Imogen Heap - Blanket (Single, Maxi) Talkin' Loud 566 909-1 TLX 39 UK 1999 Sell This Version
12 GMT 1 Imogen Heap - Meantime album art GMT & Imogen Heap / Lester Bowie GMT & Imogen Heap / Lester Bowie - Meantime(12", Promo) Island Records 12 GMT 1 UK 1999 Sell This Version
888 144-2 Imogen Heap - Mare album art Mich Gerber Featuring Imogen Heap Mich Gerber Featuring Imogen Heap - Mare(CD, Single) Okular Music 888 144-2 Switzerland 2000 Sell This Version
PCD-101 Imogen Heap - Aeroplane album art Imogen Heap, Yaiko Imogen Heap, Yaiko - Aeroplane(CD, Single, Promo) Aozora Records PCD-101 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
none Imogen Heap - Candlelight album art Imogen Heap Candlelight(CDr, Single, Promo) Aozora Records none Japan 2002 Sell This Version
82876 74249-2 Imogen Heap - Hide And Seek album art Imogen Heap Hide And Seek (Single) Megaphonic Records 82876 74249-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
none Imogen Heap - Cumulus - Single album art Imogen Heap Cumulus - Single(File, AAC, Single) Megaphonic Records none US 2005
7MEGA4 Imogen Heap - Headlock album art Imogen Heap Headlock (Single) Megaphonic Records 7MEGA4 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
none Imogen Heap - Goodnight And Go album art Imogen Heap Goodnight And Go (Single) Megaphonic Records, Sony BMG Music Entertainment none UK 2006 Sell This Version
none Imogen Heap - Live Session EP (iTunes Exclusive) album art Imogen Heap Live Session EP (iTunes Exclusive)(4xFile, AAC, EP, Copy Prot., 128) Megaphonic Records none US 2006
none Imogen Heap - Glittering Clouds album art Imogen Heap Glittering Clouds(CD, Single, Promo) Warner, 4AD none Japan 2007 Sell This Version
none Imogen Heap - Go Green - EP album art Annie Lennox, Asdru Sierra, Bonnie Raitt, Candy Dulfer, David A. Stewart, Glen Ballard, Imogen Heap, Jeff Beck, Nadirah X, Natalie Imbruglia, Sarah McLachlan Annie Lennox, Asdru Sierra, Bonnie Raitt, Candy Dulfer, David A. Stewart, Glen Ballard, Imogen Heap, Jeff Beck, Nadirah X, Natalie Imbruglia, Sarah McLachlan - Go Green - EP(File, AAC, EP) Greenpeace Works none UK 2007
none Imogen Heap - Not Now But Soon album art Imogen Heap Not Now But Soon(File, AAC, Single) Megaphonic Records none UK 2008
ISSC 81 Imogen Heap - My Secret Friend album art IAMX + Imogen Heap IAMX + Imogen Heap - My Secret Friend (Single) 61seconds ISSC 81 Scandinavia 2009 Sell This Version
none Imogen Heap - First Train Home album art Imogen Heap First Train Home (Single) Megaphonic Records none Poland 2008 Sell This Version