Ad

Serginho Do Trombone

Real Name:Sérgio Fernandes de Souza
Profile:

Sérgio Fernandes de Souza was a Brazilian trombone player since 7 years old. Member of classical bands as Dom Salvador & Grupo Abolição, since the 70's he has played in countless albumbs by Ney Matogrosso, Maria Bethânia, Ivan Lins, João Bosco, Gal Costa, Paulinho da Viola, Carlinhos Brown.. He recorded his first solo album, "Avec Elegância", in 1992.

Born: September 7, 1949.
Died: April 7, 2020, Rio de Janeiro, RJ, cardiac arrest.

Sites:Facebook
Aliases:Sergio de Souza
In Groups:Dom Salvador E Abolição, Trio Los Pôncios
Variations:
Viewing All | Serginho Do Trombone

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0