Cyril Haynes

Cyril Haynes

Real Name:
Cyril Nathaniel Haynes.
Profile:
American jazz pianist, and arranger.
Played with Billy Hicks, Sidney and Wilbur DeParis, Roy Eldridge, Cedric Wallace, Dick Vance, Don Byas, Al Casey, John Levy, Harold Doc West, Budd Johnson, Etta Jones, Slim Gaillard, Benny Carter, Ben Webster, milt Jackson and others.

Born : 1915 in Panama (canal zone).
Died : 1996.
In Groups:
Variations:

Cyril Haynes Discography

Albums

CRSP-3091 Cyril Haynes The Spider Weaves Piano Magic(LP) Golden Crest Records, Inc. CRSP-3091 Unknown Sell This Version
12.501 Art Tatum, Cyril Haynes Art Tatum, Cyril Haynes - Comet's Session(LP) Crystal Records (24) 12.501 France Unknown Sell This Version