Jonas Holmberg

Jonas Holmberg

Real Name:
Jonas Malte Holmberg
Profile:
Swedish drummer, producer and composer, born 1967 in Umeå. Besides from drumming, he occasionally plays guitar, electric organ, synthesizers, and sing. He is educated at the Gotland School of Music in composition, and he has also been working as a producer and composer of film and theater music.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Jonas Holmberg

Jonas Holmberg Discography

Instruments & Performance

NONSCD-01 Various Mellow Song and 1 more… Various - North Of No South - Compilation One(CD, Comp) Jakaranda Records, North Of No South Records NONSCD-01 Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
SLACD 004 Peter Bryngelsson Peter Bryngelsson - Lyckliga Stjärna(CD, Album, Ltd, Num) Slask Records SLACD 004 Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
Komeda Komeda - Pop På Svenska (Album) North Of No South Records Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
NONSCD20 Komeda Komeda - Plan 714 Till Komeda(CD, EP) North Of No South Records NONSCD20 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
Komeda Komeda - What Makes It Go? (Album) North Of No South Records UK & Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Various B.L.O.S.S.O.M. Various - The Powerpuff Girls - Heroes & Villains: Music Inspired By The Powerpuff Girls (Album) Rhino Entertainment Company, Kid Rhino US 2000 Sell This Version
4hero* Blank Cells 4hero* - Extensions (Album) Raw Canvas Records UK 2009 Sell This Version
VSCD-9355, PDCD-024 The Clown (3) Back To The Root The Clown (3) - Clownism(2xCD, Album, Enh, Gat) Vivid Sound, Production Dessinée VSCD-9355, PDCD-024 Japan 2009 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

NONSCD67 Komeda Komeda - It's Alright, Baby(CD, Single) North Of No South Records NONSCD67 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
Various B.L.O.S.S.O.M. Various - The Powerpuff Girls - Heroes & Villains: Music Inspired By The Powerpuff Girls (Album) Rhino Entertainment Company, Kid Rhino US 2000 Sell This Version
8573-81740-2 Komeda Komeda - Check It Out(CD, Single) WEA 8573-81740-2 Scandinavia 2000 Sell This Version
50999 7 04343 2 3 Various Betty Lou Various - Cruising Klassiker - 50 Hits Perfekta För Bilen!(2xCD) EMI 50999 7 04343 2 3 Sweden 2012 Sell This Version

Visual

BSF:051 Preacher And Bear* Preacher And Bear* - The Storm Has Come(LP, Album) Black Star Foundation BSF:051 Sweden 2013 Sell This Version