Matt Taylor (3)

Matt Taylor (3)

Real Name:
Matthew Taylor
Profile:
Matt Taylor (born July 1948, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia) is an Australian blues singer, guitarist, harmonica player and songwriter. He is best known for being the front man of Australia's top blues band Chain (4).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a822540]

Artist

Matt Taylor (3) Discography Tracks

Albums

L 34955 Matt Taylor (3) Straight As A Die(LP, Album) Mushroom L 34955 Australia 1973 Sell This Version
Matt Taylor (3) Music (Album) Mushroom Australia 1974 Sell This Version
Matt Taylor (3) Old New Intuitive (Album) Mushroom Australia 1975 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Matt Taylor (3) I Remember When I Was Young (Single) Interfusion Australia 1973 Sell This Version
K-5514 Matt Taylor (3) Fair Dinkum Aussie Blues(7") Mushroom K-5514 Australia 1974 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit