Stevie Wright

Real Name:
Stephen Carlton Wright
Profile:
Stevie Wright (born 20 December 1947, Leeds, Yorkshire, England – died 27 December 2015, Moruya, New South Wales, Australia), formerly billed as "Little Stevie", was an English-born Australian musician and songwriter who has been called Australia's first international pop star. During 1964–1969 he was lead singer of Sydney-based rock and roll band The Easybeats, widely regarded as the greatest Australian pop band of the 1960's.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Stevie Wright Discography Tracks

Albums

Stevie Wright - Hard Road album art Stevie Wright Hard Road (Album) Albert Productions, Albert Productions Canada 1974 Sell This Version
Stevie Wright - Black Eyed Bruiser album art Stevie Wright Black Eyed Bruiser (Album) Albert Productions Australia 1975 Sell This Version
Stevie Wright - Striking It Rich album art Stevie Wright Striking It Rich (Album) Laser (6) Australia 1989 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Stevie Wright - Evie (Parts 1, 2 & 3) album art Stevie Wright Evie (Parts 1, 2 & 3) (Single) Polydor Germany 1974 Sell This Version
AP-10634 Stevie Wright - Guitar Band album art Stevie Wright Guitar Band(7", Single) Albert Productions AP-10634 Australia 1974 Sell This Version
45-7016 Stevie Wright - Hard Road album art Stevie Wright Hard Road(7", Promo) Atco Records 45-7016 US 1974 Sell This Version
2121 262 Stevie Wright - Didn't I Take You Higher album art Stevie Wright Didn't I Take You Higher(7") Polydor 2121 262 France 1974 Sell This Version
2050 361 Stevie Wright - Hard Road /  I Got You Good album art Stevie Wright Hard Road / I Got You Good(7", Single) Polydor 2050 361 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
Stevie Wright - You album art Stevie Wright You (Single) Albert Productions Australia 1975 Sell This Version
Stevie Wright - Black Eyed Bruiser album art Stevie Wright Black Eyed Bruiser (Single) Albert Productions Australia 1975 Sell This Version
AP-1819 Stevie Wright - You / Twenty Dollar Bill album art Stevie Wright You / Twenty Dollar Bill(7", Single, Promo, RE) Albert Productions AP-1819 Australia 1986 Sell This Version

Compilations

Stevie Wright - Facing The Music album art Stevie Wright Facing The Music (Album, Comp) Albert Productions Australia 1986 Sell This Version
Stevie Wright - The Four Faces Of Australian Rock album art Normie Rowe, Ray Brown And The Whispers*, Billy Thorpe And The Aztecs, Stevie Wright Normie Rowe, Ray Brown And The Whispers*, Billy Thorpe And The Aztecs, Stevie Wright - The Four Faces Of Australian Rock (Comp) J & B Records Australia 1990 Sell This Version
Stevie Wright - The Definitive Collection album art Stevie Wright The Definitive Collection (Comp) Festival Mushroom Records Australia 2004 Sell This Version