Baron Longfellow

Baron Longfellow

Real Name:
Andrew Youakim
Profile:
Lebanese Canadian pop singer, born 5 December 1946 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Baron Longfellow Discography

Albums

Baron Longfellow Baron Longfellow (Album) Ice Records (5) Canada 1980 Sell This Version
ICLP 1002 Baron Longfellow Prisoner By Design(LP) Ice Records (5) ICLP 1002 Canada 1984 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Baron Longfellow Harlem (Single) Epic UK 1978 Sell This Version
ICR-003 Baron Longfellow Sugar Sugar(7", Single) Ice Records (5) ICR-003 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
DJ-37 Baron Longfellow Go It Slow(7", Promo, Mono) Ice Records (5) DJ-37 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
Baron Longfellow Amour (Single) Master Records (3), Master Records (3) Canada 1980 Sell This Version
6.13 800, 6.13800 Barron Longfellow* Chicago's Queen(7", Single) Master Records (3), Master Records (3) 6.13 800, 6.13800 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
ICR 004 Baron Longfellow I'm Gonna Need A Miracle Tonight / Living Outside Of You(7") Ice Records (5) ICR 004 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
ICR 005 Baron Longfellow Hold Me(7") Ice Records (5) ICR 005 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
CRT 1015 Longfellow* Powerdrive(Cass, Single) Current, A&M Records CRT 1015 Canada 1991 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit