Aïcha Koné

Real Name:
Aïcha Koné Maissata
Profile:
Aïcha Koné, originally from Bagoué precisely in (Gbon in the department of Boundiali), is an Ivorian singer born May 21, 1957 in Abidjan, and whose many texts of her songs are in Sénoufo or Malinké.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

793.011 Aicha Kone — Aïcha Koné Aicha Kone* Aicha Kone (Album) West African Music (WAM) 793.011 France 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2193 Wodjoro — Aïcha Koné Aïcha Koné Wodjoro (Album) Not On Label 2193 Ivory Coast 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7900461 Tchaga — Aïcha Koné Aïcha Kone* Tchaga (Album) Pathé 7900461 Ivory Coast 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
790046 4 Tchaga — Aïcha Koné Aïcha Kone* Tchaga(Cass, Album, XDR) Pathé, EMI 790046 4 Ivory Coast 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SHA 045 Linda — Aïcha Koné Aïcha Kone* Linda(Cass, Album) EMI Pathé Marconi SHA 045 Ivory Coast 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CD 92008 Poro Dance — Aïcha Koné Aïcha Koné Poro Dance(CD, Album) Tamaris CD 92008 France 1992 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SM 1514-2, 281514-2 Mandingo Live From Côte d'Ivoire — Aïcha Koné Aïcha Koné And The Alloco-Band Aïcha Koné And The Alloco-Band - Mandingo Live From Côte d'Ivoire(CD, Album) Weltmusik (2), Weltmusik (2), Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Haus der Kulturen der Welt SM 1514-2, 281514-2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
P.A. 001 Consecration — Aïcha Koné Aïcha Koné Consecration (Album) EMI Jat Music P.A. 001 Ivory Coast 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Le Lion — Aïcha Koné Aïcha Koné Le Lion(Cass, Album) Not On Label none Guinea 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CD 014 Ben Kadi — Aïcha Koné Aïcha Koné Ben Kadi (Album) showbiz CD 014 Ivory Coast 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Farafina Miria — Aïcha Koné Aïcha Koné Farafina Miria (Album) Musiki none France 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Merci — Aïcha Koné Aïcha Koné Merci (Album) Mama Africa - Keyzit none France 2019
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Kaira — Aïcha Koné Aicha Koné* Kaira(12xFile, FLAC, Album) Afrique Production Musique none France 2019
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WAM 3001 Aïcha Kone — Aïcha Koné Aïcha Kone* Aïcha Kone (Album) West African Music (WAM), West African Music (WAM) WAM 3001 France Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SHA 045 Linda — Aïcha Koné Aïcha Kone* Linda(LP, Album) Shakara Music SHA 045 France Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MB 9806 Kanawa — Aïcha Koné Aicha Kone* Kanawa(Cass) Not On Label MB 9806 Ivory Coast Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

792.010 Aïcha Kone* Kamaleba / Aminata(12") West African Music (WAM) 792.010 France 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Le Chanson De La Chance — Aïcha Koné Aïcha Koné Le Chanson De La Chance(12", Single) Fraternité Matin none Ivory Coast 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ASL 3408 Linda — Aïcha Koné Aicha Kone* Linda(7", Single) ASL ASL 3408 Kenya 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DPLS 111 Denikeleni — Aïcha Koné Aïcha Kone* Denikeleni(7", Single) Dragon Phénix DPLS 111 France Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DISCO 010 Narda — Aïcha Koné Aïcha Koné Narda(12") Discogram DISCO 010 Ivory Coast Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Chante Les Elephants — Aïcha Koné Aicha Kone* Chante Les Elephants(12") D.C.I. none Ivory Coast Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DPLS 122 Zata / M'Baba Tounouna — Aïcha Koné Aïcha* Zata / M'Baba Tounouna(7") Dragon Phénix DPLS 122 France Unknown Sell This Version