Shep Meyers

Shep Meyers

Real Name:
Shepard Meyers.
Profile:
American jazz pianist.
Born : October 05, 1936 in Passaic, New Jersey.
Died : July 18, 2009 in San Diego, California.

Shep played with Coleman Hawkins, Art Pepper, Conte Candoli , Woody Herman among others.
Variations:
Viewing All | Shep Meyers

Shep Meyers Discography

Instruments & Performance

SB 15 098 ST Sam Trippe And His Orchestra Sam Trippe And His Orchestra - Wonderful World(LP, Album) SABA SB 15 098 ST Germany 1966 Sell This Version

Production

Various Rashida Various - GRP 10th Anniversary Collection (Comp) GRP US 1992 Sell This Version
Various Would You Believe In Me (as Shep Myers) Various - Soul Chasers (Comp) Expansion UK 1993 Sell This Version
Jon Lucien Jon Lucien - Rashida (Album) RCA Japan 1995 Sell This Version
7930182181-2 Jon Lucien Lady Love and 5 more… Jon Lucien - Sweet Control The Best Of Jon Lucien(CD, Comp) Razor & Tie 7930182181-2 UK 1999 Sell This Version
SMA 497410-2 Various Would You Believe In Me Various - Kind Of Soul(CD, Comp) Small SMA 497410-2 France 2000 Sell This Version
Kid Loco Rashida Kid Loco - AnotherLateNight (Comp) Azuli, Whoa (2), Treacle UK 2003 Sell This Version
ITH14LP3 Various Would You Believe In Me Various - Defected In The House - Eivissa '05 (Part Three: Deep, Down & Discofied)(3xLP, Comp) ITH Records ITH14LP3 UK 2005 Sell This Version

Technical

DS-859 Jay Migliori Jay Migliori - The Courage(LP, Album) Discovery Records (4) DS-859 US 1982 Sell This Version