Gerrit Komrij

Gerrit Komrij

Real Name:
Gerrit Jan Komrij
Profile:
Dutch poet, writer, critic, translator and compiler, born 30 March 1944 in Winterswijk, The Netherlands, died 5 July 2012 in Amsterdam, The Netherlands. He lived in Portugal since 1984.
Sites:
Variations: