Speedy JCompositions & Recordings

Real Name:
Jochem George Paap
Profile:
Electronic music producer from Rotterdam, The Netherlands (born 10 August 1969 in Rotterdam).
After two albums of electronic listening music on the label Warp, he released two albums with a more experimental sounds in 1997 and 2000. The album Loudboxer (2002) saw a return to a more minimal style of techno.
He collaborated with Mike Paradinas on the project Slag Boom Van Loon and also released two ambient albums for the FAX +49-69/450464 label under his real name.
In 2008, Speedy J founded his own record label, Electric Deluxe, releasing his own music as well as records by Terence Fixmer, Gary Beck, Tommy Four Seven and others.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Loading