Aldo Parisot

Real Name:
Aldo Simoes Parisot
Profile:
Brazilian-born American cellist and cello teacher, born September 30, 1921 in Natal Brazil.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Aldo Parisot

Aldo Parisot Discography Tracks

Albums

Overtone 17 Aldo Parisot - Schubert - Arpeggionne Sonata; Mendelssohn - Variations; Chopin - Sonata album art Aldo Parisot Schubert - Arpeggionne Sonata; Mendelssohn - Variations; Chopin - Sonata(LP, Mono) Overtone Overtone 17 US 1957 Sell This Version
Aldo Parisot - Boccherini:  Cello Concerto In B Flat Major/Vivaldi:  Cello Concerti In E Minor & A Minor album art Aldo Parisot, Baltimore Conservatory Orchestra, Reginald Stewart Aldo Parisot, Baltimore Conservatory Orchestra, Reginald Stewart - Boccherini: Cello Concerto In B Flat Major/Vivaldi: Cello Concerti In E Minor & A Minor (Album) Counterpoint / Esoteric Records US 1958 Sell This Version
Aldo Parisot - Klavierkonzert / Cellokonzert album art Schumann* - Lili Kraus, Aldo Parisot, Orchestre De L'Opéra De Vienne*, Victor Desarzens, Pierre-Michel Le Conte Schumann* - Lili Kraus, Aldo Parisot, Orchestre De L'Opéra De Vienne*, Victor Desarzens, Pierre-Michel Le Conte - Klavierkonzert / Cellokonzert Musical Masterpiece Society, Musical Masterpiece Society France 1961 Sell This Version
Aldo Parisot - Double Concerto For Harpsichord And Piano With Two Chamber Orchestras - Concerto For Violin, Cello, Ten Winds And Percussion album art Elliott Carter, Leon Kirchner / Ralph Kirkpatrick, Charles Rosen, Gustav Meier, Tossy Spivakovsky, Aldo Parisot Elliott Carter, Leon Kirchner / Ralph Kirkpatrick, Charles Rosen, Gustav Meier, Tossy Spivakovsky, Aldo Parisot - Double Concerto For Harpsichord And Piano With Two Chamber Orchestras - Concerto For Violin, Cello, Ten Winds And Percussion Epic US 1962 Sell This Version
Aldo Parisot - Concerto No. 2 / Cello Concerto album art Heitor Villa-Lobos / Camargo Guarnieri*, Aldo Parisot · Vienna State Opera Orchestra*, Gustav Meier Heitor Villa-Lobos / Camargo Guarnieri*, Aldo Parisot · Vienna State Opera Orchestra*, Gustav Meier - Concerto No. 2 / Cello Concerto Westminster, Westminster US 1963 Sell This Version
SMSA 3046 Aldo Parisot - Violin Concerto album art Tchaikovsky*, Vienna Festival Orchestra* Conducted By Jean-Marie Auberson*, Tibor Varga, Aldo Parisot Tchaikovsky*, Vienna Festival Orchestra* Conducted By Jean-Marie Auberson*, Tibor Varga, Aldo Parisot - Violin Concerto(LP) Concert Hall SMSA 3046 UK 1966 Sell This Version
SFB-342 Aldo Parisot - Kodaly Sonata For Cello Alone / Bach Suite #5 For Cello Alone album art Aldo Parisot Kodaly Sonata For Cello Alone / Bach Suite #5 For Cello Alone(LP) Fermata SFB-342 Brazil 1971 Sell This Version
Aldo Parisot - Bach Bachianas album art Villa-Lobos*, Bach* / The Yale Cellos Of Aldo Parisot, Arleen Auger Villa-Lobos*, Bach* / The Yale Cellos Of Aldo Parisot, Arleen Auger - Bach Bachianas (Album) Delos US 1986 Sell This Version
D/CD 3042 Aldo Parisot - The Sound Of Cellos - The Yale Cellos Play Favorites album art The Yale Cellos, Aldo Parisot The Yale Cellos, Aldo Parisot - The Sound Of Cellos - The Yale Cellos Play Favorites(CD, Album) Delos D/CD 3042 US 1987 Sell This Version
Aldo Parisot - Aldo Parisot Suona Bach E Kodàly album art Aldo Parisot Aldo Parisot Suona Bach E Kodàly Vedette Records Italy Unknown Sell This Version
Aldo Parisot - Serenade Für Streichorchester / Rokoko Variationen album art Tschaikowsky*, Frankfurter Kammerorchester*, Walter Goehr, Aldo Parisot, Orchester Der Wiener Staatsoper, Pierre-Michel Le Conte Tschaikowsky*, Frankfurter Kammerorchester*, Walter Goehr, Aldo Parisot, Orchester Der Wiener Staatsoper, Pierre-Michel Le Conte - Serenade Für Streichorchester / Rokoko Variationen Concert Hall, Concert Hall Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
Aldo Parisot - Kodaly Sonata For Cello Alone / Bach Suite #5 For Cello Alone album art Aldo Parisot - Zoltán Kodály, Johann Sebastian Bach Aldo Parisot - Zoltán Kodály, Johann Sebastian Bach - Kodaly Sonata For Cello Alone / Bach Suite #5 For Cello Alone Counterpoint / Esoteric Records US Unknown Sell This Version
XWN-2222 Aldo Parisot - Flute Sonatas, Vol. II album art Händel* - John Wummer, Fernando Valenti, Aldo Parisot Händel* - John Wummer, Fernando Valenti, Aldo Parisot - Flute Sonatas, Vol. II(LP, Mono) Westminster XWN-2222 US Unknown Sell This Version
VSC 4008 Aldo Parisot - Aldo Parisot Suona Bach E Kodàly album art Aldo Parisot Aldo Parisot Suona Bach E Kodàly(LP) Vedette Records VSC 4008 Italy Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

0-33-502-001/002/003 Aldo Parisot - Aldo Parisot Interpreta Bach - Seis Suites Para Violoncelo Solo album art Bach*, Aldo Parisot Bach*, Aldo Parisot - Aldo Parisot Interpreta Bach - Seis Suites Para Violoncelo Solo(3x12", Box) Phonodisc 0-33-502-001/002/003 Brazil 1977 Sell This Version

Compilations

DE 1018 Aldo Parisot - Brazilian Festival 88 Masters and Winners album art Violin*, Viola*, Cello*, Cello*, Cello* Violin*, Viola*, Cello*, Cello*, Cello* - Brazilian Festival 88 Masters and Winners(CD, Comp) Delos DE 1018 US 1989 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit