Aldo Parisot

Aldo Parisot

Real Name:
Aldo Simoes Parisot
Profile:
Brazilian-born American cellist and cello teacher, born September 30, 1921 in Natal Brazil.
In Groups:

Aldo Parisot Discography

Albums

Aldo Parisot, Baltimore Conservatory Orchestra, Reginald Stewart Aldo Parisot, Baltimore Conservatory Orchestra, Reginald Stewart - Boccherini: Cello Concerto In B Flat Major/Vivaldi: Cello Concerti In E Minor & A Minor (Album) Counterpoint / Esoteric Records US 1958 Sell This Version
CPTS-5555 Aldo Parisot, Baltimore Conservatory Orchestra, Reginald Stewart Aldo Parisot, Baltimore Conservatory Orchestra, Reginald Stewart - Boccherini: Cello Concerto In B Flat Major/Vivaldi: Cello Concerti In E Minor & A Minor(LP, Album) Counterpoint / Esoteric Records CPTS-5555 US 1958 Sell This Version
Schumann* - Lili Kraus, Aldo Parisot, Orchestre De L'Opéra De Vienne*, Victor Desarzens, Pierre-Michel Le Conte Schumann* - Lili Kraus, Aldo Parisot, Orchestre De L'Opéra De Vienne*, Victor Desarzens, Pierre-Michel Le Conte - Klavierkonzert / Cellokonzert Musical Masterpiece Society, Musical Masterpiece Society France 1961 Sell This Version
Elliott Carter, Leon Kirchner / Ralph Kirkpatrick, Charles Rosen, Gustav Meier, Tossy Spivakovsky, Aldo Parisot Elliott Carter, Leon Kirchner / Ralph Kirkpatrick, Charles Rosen, Gustav Meier, Tossy Spivakovsky, Aldo Parisot - Double Concerto For Harpsichord And Piano With Two Chamber Orchestras - Concerto For Violin, Cello, Ten Winds And Percussion Epic US 1962 Sell This Version
Heitor Villa-Lobos / Camargo Guarnieri*, Aldo Parisot · Vienna State Opera Orchestra*, Gustav Meier Heitor Villa-Lobos / Camargo Guarnieri*, Aldo Parisot · Vienna State Opera Orchestra*, Gustav Meier - Concerto No. 2 / Cello Concerto Westminster, Westminster US 1963 Sell This Version
SMSA 3046 Tchaikovsky*, Vienna Festival Orchestra Conducted By Jean-Marie Auberson*, Tibor Varga, Aldo Parisot Tchaikovsky*, Vienna Festival Orchestra Conducted By Jean-Marie Auberson*, Tibor Varga, Aldo Parisot - Violin Concerto(LP) Concert Hall SMSA 3046 UK 1966 Sell This Version
DE 3041 The Yale Cellos, Aldo Parisot, Arleen Auger The Yale Cellos, Aldo Parisot, Arleen Auger - Bach Bachianas(CD, Album) Delos DE 3041 US 1986 Sell This Version
D/CD 3042 The Yale Cellos, Aldo Parisot The Yale Cellos, Aldo Parisot - The Sound Of Cellos - The Yale Cellos Play Favorites(CD, Album) Delos D/CD 3042 US 1987 Sell This Version
Aldo Parisot Aldo Parisot Suona Bach E Kodàly Vedette Records Italy Unknown Sell This Version
Aldo Parisot - Zoltán Kodály, Johann Sebastian Bach Aldo Parisot - Zoltán Kodály, Johann Sebastian Bach - Kodaly Sonata For Cello Alone / Bach Suite #5 For Cello Alone Counterpoint / Esoteric Records US Unknown Sell This Version
XWN-2222 Händel* - John Wummer, Fernando Valenti, Aldo Parisot Händel* - John Wummer, Fernando Valenti, Aldo Parisot - Flute Sonatas, Vol. II(LP, Mono) Westminster XWN-2222 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit