Richard P. Feynman

Richard P. Feynman

Real Name:
Richard Phillips Feynman
Profile:
American theoretical physicist.
Born May 11, 1918, died February 15, 1988.
His contributions to quantum electrodynamics earned him the Nobel Prize in 1965. During World War II he worked on the Manhattan Project; later he taught at CalTech for many years. Over the course of his lifetime he also wrote a number of books: both physics books and humorous autobiographical works.
Sites:
Variations:
[a823142]

Artist

Richard P. Feynman Discography

Albums

none Richard Feynman* Safecracker Suite(CD, Album) Not On Label none US 1988 Sell This Version
ISBN 0-201-40825-2 Richard P. Feynman Six Easy Pieces(6xCD) Perseus Books ISBN 0-201-40825-2 US 1995 Sell This Version