Judita Čeřovská

Judita Čeřovská

Real Name:
Judita Štěrbová
Profile:
Czech vocalist. Born April 21, 1929 in Most (former Czechoslovakia), died October 9, 2001 in Prague (Czech Republic).
Variations:

Judita Čeřovská Discography

Albums

Judita* Judita Of Prague With Her Favourite Songs (Zpívá Judita Čeřovská) (Album) Supraphon, Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1967 Sell This Version
Judita Čeřovská Písně Na Dobrou Noc (Album) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1968 Sell This Version
Judita Čeřovská Akropolis, Adieu (Album) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1983 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

51644-M Karel Vlach Se Svým Orchestrem*, Rudolf Cortés, Judita Čeřovská Karel Vlach Se Svým Orchestrem*, Rudolf Cortés, Judita Čeřovská - Co Má Být, Má Být / Je To, Je To Tak!(Shellac, 10", Mono, Bak) Supraphon 51644-M Czechoslovakia 1957 Sell This Version
Judita Čeřovská Leider Ist Es So / Flamingo (EP) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1958 Sell This Version
0528 Judita Čeřovská Er Kommt Um Sechs(7", EP, Mono) Supraphon 0528 Czechoslovakia 1958 Sell This Version
0520 Judita Čeřovská Je Suis Seule Ce Soir / I Got Rhythm(7", EP, Mono) Supraphon 0520 Czechoslovakia 1958 Sell This Version
0518 Judita Čeřovská Three Coins In The Fountain / Stompin´At The Savoy / Ruleta / Summertime(7", EP, Mono) Supraphon 0518 Czechoslovakia 1958 Sell This Version
013080 Milan Chladil / Judita Čeřovská Milan Chladil / Judita Čeřovská - Ulice, kde bydlíš ty / Jednou(7", Mono) Supraphon 013080 Czechoslovakia 1960 Sell This Version
013359 Judita Čeřovská / Jaroslav Čmehil Judita Čeřovská / Jaroslav Čmehil - Písnička Z Krajkoví / Poslední Fiakrista(7", Mono) Supraphon 013359 Czechoslovakia 1960 Sell This Version
013354 Judita Čeřovská Blumen Aus Liebe / Es War Gestern Sonntag(7", Mono) Supraphon 013354 Czechoslovakia 1960 Sell This Version
Judita Čeřovská Mon Coer Est Un Violon / Johny Guitar (Single) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1961 Sell This Version
013096 Fred Frohberg / Judita Čeřovská Fred Frohberg / Judita Čeřovská - Am Anfang War Ein Blues / Die Sonne Scheint(7", Mono) Supraphon 013096 Czechoslovakia 1961 Sell This Version
013263 Milan Martin / Judita Čeřovská Milan Martin / Judita Čeřovská - Dívka Jménem Pygmalion / Je Po Dešti(7", Mono) Supraphon 013263 Czechoslovakia 1961 Sell This Version
013281 Judita Čeřovská / Vlasta Průchová Judita Čeřovská / Vlasta Průchová - Jméno Tvé / Ztracený Klíček(7", Mono) Supraphon 013281 Czechoslovakia 1962 Sell This Version
013289 Rudolf Cortés / Judita Čeřovská Rudolf Cortés / Judita Čeřovská - Půlnoční Synkopy / Čmelák V Base(7", Mono) Supraphon 013289 Czechoslovakia 1962 Sell This Version
Eva Pilarová, Judita Čeřovská / Waldemar Matuška, Yvetta Simonová Eva Pilarová, Judita Čeřovská / Waldemar Matuška, Yvetta Simonová - Popocatepetl Twist (EP) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1963 Sell This Version
013118 Judita Čeřovská / Milan Chladil Judita Čeřovská / Milan Chladil - Orion / Všechny Mám Stejně Rád(7", Mono) Supraphon 013118 Czechoslovakia 1963 Sell This Version
013196 Judita Čeřovská / Yvetta Simonová a Milan Chladil Judita Čeřovská / Yvetta Simonová a Milan Chladil - Mé Oči Říkají / Schůzka Na Měsíci(7", Mono) Supraphon 013196 Czechoslovakia 1963 Sell This Version
013214 Judita Čeřovská / Richard Adam Judita Čeřovská / Richard Adam - Můj Ideál / To Bych Si Přál(7", Mono) Supraphon 013214 Czechoslovakia 1963 Sell This Version
0566 Pavlína Filipovská, Josef Zíma, Milan Chladil, Judita Čeřovská Pavlína Filipovská, Josef Zíma, Milan Chladil, Judita Čeřovská - Nej, Nej, Nej... / Snění, To Pro Mne Není(7", EP, Mono) Supraphon 0566 Czechoslovakia 1963 Sell This Version
013179 Judita Čeřovská, Rudolf Cortés Judita Čeřovská, Rudolf Cortés - Srdce Plné Hudby / Můj Vzdor(7", Mono) Supraphon 013179 Czechoslovakia 1964 Sell This Version
013810 Judita Čeřovská / Otto Krčka Judita Čeřovská / Otto Krčka - Měsíc V Modrém / Námořník(7", Mono) Supraphon 013810 Czechoslovakia 1964 Sell This Version
ST 18020 Judita Čeřovská / Jana Petrů Judita Čeřovská / Jana Petrů - Dominiku / Ještě Nejsem Tvá(7") Supraphon ST 18020 Czechoslovakia 1964 Sell This Version
013163 Karel Duba Se Svou Skupinou*, Judita Čeřovská Karel Duba Se Svou Skupinou*, Judita Čeřovská - Dominiku / Pražská Neděle(7", Mono) Supraphon 013163 Czechoslovakia 1964 Sell This Version