Roel Van Bambost

Roel Van Bambost

Real Name:
Raoul Van Bambost
Profile:
Flemish film critic and singer.
Born December 4, 1942 in Gent, Belgium.
Best known from Miek & Roel.
In Groups:
Variations:

Roel Van Bambost Discography

Vocals

CLPVB 006, CLVPB 006 Miek & Roel + Roland* Miek & Roel + Roland* - Je Kan Nooit Weten(LP) Disques Vogue, Disques Vogue CLPVB 006, CLVPB 006 Belgium 1967 Sell This Version
CLPVB 226 Miek En Roel* Miek En Roel* - Miek En Roel Zingen Tom Paxton(LP, Album) Disques Vogue CLPVB 226 Belgium 1972 Sell This Version
PL 0039 Miek En Roel* Miek En Roel* - De Titanic Achterna(CD, Album) Plansjee Records PL 0039 Belgium 2007 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

CLPVB 006, CLVPB 006 Miek & Roel + Roland* Miek & Roel + Roland* - Je Kan Nooit Weten(LP) Disques Vogue, Disques Vogue CLPVB 006, CLVPB 006 Belgium 1967 Sell This Version
CLPVB 017 Miek En Roel* Miek En Roel* - Miek En Roel(LP, Album, Gat) Disques Vogue CLPVB 017 Belgium 1970 Sell This Version
CLPVB 226 Miek En Roel* Miek En Roel* - Miek En Roel Zingen Tom Paxton(LP, Album) Disques Vogue CLPVB 226 Belgium 1972 Sell This Version
PL 0039 Miek En Roel* Miek En Roel* - De Titanic Achterna(CD, Album) Plansjee Records PL 0039 Belgium 2007 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

CLPVB 006, CLVPB 006 Miek & Roel + Roland* Jij En Ik and 8 more… Miek & Roel + Roland* - Je Kan Nooit Weten(LP) Disques Vogue, Disques Vogue CLPVB 006, CLVPB 006 Belgium 1967 Sell This Version
VB 048 Miek & Roel + Roland* Wie Wil Horen (as R. Van Bambost) and 1 more… Miek & Roel + Roland* - Wie Wil Horen(7", Single) Disques Vogue VB 048 Belgium 1967 Sell This Version
CEP VB 011 Miek & Roel Twee Lieve Vriendelijke Mensen (as Roel) and 2 more… Miek & Roel - Bert En Bertje(7", EP) Disques Vogue CEP VB 011 Belgium 1968 Sell This Version
CLPVB 017 Miek En Roel* De Geboorte (as Roel) and 9 more… Miek En Roel* - Miek En Roel(LP, Album, Gat) Disques Vogue CLPVB 017 Belgium 1970 Sell This Version
Mighty Wave Mighty Wave - You Gotta Help Me (Single) Vogue Schallplatten Germany 1971 Sell This Version
CLPVB 226 Miek En Roel* Zwervend In De Ruimte (Out Behind The Gypsy's) (as Roel) and 1 more… Miek En Roel* - Miek En Roel Zingen Tom Paxton(LP, Album) Disques Vogue CLPVB 226 Belgium 1972 Sell This Version
CLPVB 233 Willy Sommers Voorbij (as Roel) Willy Sommers - Dans Met Mij(LP, Album) Disques Vogue CLPVB 233 Belgium 1974 Sell This Version
6641700 Various Jij En Ik (as Van Bambost) and 2 more… Various - 20 Jaar Kleinkunst In Vlaanderen(Box + 7xLP, Comp) Philips 6641700 Belgium 1977 Sell This Version
644.039/40 Miek & Roel Jij En Ik and 18 more… Miek & Roel - Jij En Ik(2xLP, Comp) CNR 644.039/40 Belgium 1987 Sell This Version
125001-2 Various Jantje's Hoofd Dat Is Ontploft (as R. Van Bambost) and 1 more… Various - De Kleinkunst Kollektie - Deel 1(CD) CNR Records 125001-2 Belgium 1991 Sell This Version
125002-2 Various Jan Met De Pet (as R. Van Bambost) Various - De Kleinkunst Kollektie - Deel 2(CD, Comp) CNR Records 125002-2 Belgium 1992 Sell This Version
74321 177872 Miek & Roel Jij En Ik and 12 more… Miek & Roel - Verzameld Twee(CD, Comp, RM) Ariola Express 74321 177872 Belgium 1993 Sell This Version
74321 177862 Miek & Roel Omtrent Sinterklaas and 13 more… Miek & Roel - Verzameld één(CD, Comp, RM) Ariola Express 74321 177862 Belgium 1993 Sell This Version
PL 0039 Miek En Roel* Dag Mijn Zoon (as Roel) and 8 more… Miek En Roel* - De Titanic Achterna(CD, Album) Plansjee Records PL 0039 Belgium 2007 Sell This Version

Production

853.019 Various Various - Premiere Presenteert: Het Beste Uit De Vlaamse Film(LP, Comp) BRT 853.019 Belgium 1986 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

CLPVB 005 Roger Morès* Cash-Cash Roger Morès* - Cash? Cash! (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(LP) Disques Vogue CLPVB 005 Belgium 1967 Sell This Version