Jef Elbers

Real Name:
Jozef Johannes Elbers
Profile:
Jef Elbers (born in Elsene (B) 19 September 1947) is a Flemish protest singer, script writer, and political activist.
Variations:
Viewing All | Jef Elbers
[a823772]

Artist

Jef Elbers Discography Tracks

Albums

Jef Elbers Jef Elbers (Album) Omega International Belgium 1974 Sell This Version
163.016 Jef Elbers Er Zijn Geen Bomen In Mijn Straat(LP, Album, Gat) Omega International 163.016 Belgium 1975 Sell This Version
143.001 Jef Elbers De Donderdagman(LP, Album, Gat) Omega International 143.001 Belgium 1976 Sell This Version
6320 038 Jef Elbers Met De Dood In Het Hart(LP, Album) Philips 6320 038 Belgium 1977 Sell This Version
6320 049 Jef Elbers De Zevende Dag(LP, Album) Philips 6320 049 Belgium 1979 Sell This Version
88.052 Jef Elbers In 't Midden Van 't Gewoel(LP, Album) Dureco Benelux 88.052 Benelux 1982 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

95-23.989X Jef Elbers Op M'n Mansarde(7") Decca 95-23.989X Belgium 1975 Sell This Version
230 655 Jef Elbers Afspraak Met Haar(7", Single) Tami Music 230 655 Belgium 1981 Sell This Version

Compilations

Jef Elbers Jef Elbers (Comp) GIP, GIP, GIP Belgium 1981 Sell This Version
4M036-64498 Jef Elbers Jef Elbers(LP, Comp) Sounds Superb 4M036-64498 Belgium 1981 Sell This Version
11 64552 Jef Elbers Een Brussel Vergaat(CD, Comp) Dureco 11 64552 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit