Arthur Rubinstein

Arthur Rubinstein

Real Name:
Artur Rubinstein
Profile:
Arthur (born Artur) Rubinstein was a Polish virtuoso pianist.

Born: January 28, 1887, Łódź, Poland.
Died: December 20, 1982, Geneva, Switzerland.

Please NOTE: Composer of the song Melody in F (also known as Melodía en Fa or Mélodie pour Nathalie), especially popular in light music style is Anton Rubinstein.
Sites:
Variations:

Arthur Rubinstein Discography

Albums

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Arthur Rubinstein, The London Symphony Orchestra Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Arthur Rubinstein, The London Symphony Orchestra - Concerto No. 1 In B Flat Minor (Album) Victor Red Seal UK 1932 Sell This Version
Frédéric Chopin, Arthur Rubinstein, The London Symphony Orchestra, Sir John Barbirolli Frédéric Chopin, Arthur Rubinstein, The London Symphony Orchestra, Sir John Barbirolli - Chopin Op. 11 Concerto No 1 In E Minor For Pianoforte And Orchestra (Album) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice US 1938 Sell This Version
Beethoven*, Artur Rubinstein* Beethoven*, Artur Rubinstein* - Appassionata: Sonata In F Minor, Op. 57 (Album) RCA Victor Red Seal, RCA Victor Red Seal US 1945 Sell This Version
Tchaikovsky* - Arthur Rubinstein - Dimitri Mitropoulos - Minneapolis Symphony Orchestra Tchaikovsky* - Arthur Rubinstein - Dimitri Mitropoulos - Minneapolis Symphony Orchestra - Tchaikovsky Concerto No.1 In B-Flat Minor, Op. 23 (Album) RCA Red Seal Canada 1949 Sell This Version
Frédéric Chopin, Arthur Rubinstein Frédéric Chopin, Arthur Rubinstein - Mazurkas N°39 A 51, Polonaise N°7, Andante Spianato Et Grande Polonaise RCA France 1950 Sell This Version
Rachmaninoff*, Artur Rubinstein*, NBC Symphony OrchestraVladimir Golschmann Rachmaninoff*, Artur Rubinstein*, NBC Symphony OrchestraVladimir Golschmann - Concerto No. 2 In C Minor, Op. 18 (Album) RCA Victor Red Seal US 1950 Sell This Version
Artur Rubinstein*, Antal Dorati / Grieg*Liszt* Artur Rubinstein*, Antal Dorati / Grieg*Liszt* - Concerto In A Minor, Op. 16 • Concerto No. 1, In E-Flat (Album) RCA Victor Red Seal, RCA Victor Red Seal Canada 1950 Sell This Version
LM-1071, LM 1071 Beethoven*, Artur Rubinstein* Beethoven*, Artur Rubinstein* - Sonata In F Minor, Op. 57 ("Appassionata") / Sonata In E-Flat, Op. 31, No. 3(LP, Album) RCA Victor Red Seal, RCA Victor Red Seal LM-1071, LM 1071 US 1950 Sell This Version
Ravel* - Rubinstein*, Heifetz*, Piatigorsky* Ravel* - Rubinstein*, Heifetz*, Piatigorsky* - Trio In A Minor (Album) RCA Victor Red Seal US 1951 Sell This Version
Chopin* - Artur Rubinstein* Chopin* - Artur Rubinstein* - Four Scherzi (Album) RCA Victor US 1951 Sell This Version
Chopin*, Artur Rubinstein* Chopin*, Artur Rubinstein* - Chopin Polonaises Nos. 1 To 6 (Album) RCA Victor Red Seal, RCA Victor Red Seal US 1951 Sell This Version
Brahms* / Rubinstein*, Heifetz*, Feuermann* Brahms* / Rubinstein*, Heifetz*, Feuermann* - Trio No. 1, In B, Opus Eight (Album) RCA Victor Red Seal US 1951 Sell This Version
Mendelssohn* / Ravel* - Artur Rubinstein*, Jascha Heifetz, Gregor Piatigorsky Mendelssohn* / Ravel* - Artur Rubinstein*, Jascha Heifetz, Gregor Piatigorsky - Trio / Trio In A Minor (Album) RCA Victor Red Seal US 1951 Sell This Version
Rubinstein* Encores (Album) RCA Victor Red Seal Canada 1952 Sell This Version
LM 9008 Chopin*, Arthur Rubinstein Chopin*, Arthur Rubinstein - Sonata In B-Flat Minor, Op. 35 - Artur Rubinstein Plays Debussy(LP, Album) RCA Victor Red Seal LM 9008 US 1952 Sell This Version
Arthur Rubinstein, Jascha Heifetz, Emanuel Feuermann Arthur Rubinstein, Jascha Heifetz, Emanuel Feuermann - Beethoven - Trio No. 7, In B Flat Major, Op. 97 (Archduke) (Album) Victor Red Seal US 1953 Sell This Version
Chopin* - Arthur Rubinstein Chopin* - Arthur Rubinstein - Chopin Preludes Opus 28 (Album) RCA US 1953 Sell This Version
Frédéric Chopin - Arthur Rubinstein Frédéric Chopin - Arthur Rubinstein - 19 Nocturnes La Voix De Son Maître France 1953 Sell This Version
Artur Rubinstein*, Rachmaninoff*Szymanowski* Artur Rubinstein*, Rachmaninoff*Szymanowski* - Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini ・ Symphonie Concertante For Piano And Orchestra (Album) RCA Victor Red Seal US 1953 Sell This Version
ALP 1028, ALP.1028 Chopin* Played By Rubinstein* Chopin* Played By Rubinstein* - Polonaises(LP) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice ALP 1028, ALP.1028 UK 1953 Sell This Version
Brahms*, Artur Rubinstein*, Fritz Reiner, Chicago Symphony Orchestra* Brahms*, Artur Rubinstein*, Fritz Reiner, Chicago Symphony Orchestra* - Concerto No. 1 In D Minor, Op. 15 (Album) RCA Victor Red Seal, RCA Victor Red Seal US 1954 Sell This Version
LM-1787 Johannes Brahms, Arthur Rubinstein Johannes Brahms, Arthur Rubinstein - Rubinstein plays Brahms(LP, Album, Mono) RCA Victor LM-1787 US 1954 Sell This Version
Rubinstein* / Grieg* Rubinstein* / Grieg* - Rubinstein Plays Grieg RCA Victor Red Seal Canada 1955 Sell This Version
Beethoven*, Arthur Rubinstein Beethoven*, Arthur Rubinstein - "Appassionata" And "Pathétique" Sonatas (Album) RCA Victor Red Seal, RCA Victor Red Seal US 1955 Sell This Version
QALP 10021 Arthur Rubinstein Frédérich Chopin - Polacche(LP, Album) La Voce Del Padrone QALP 10021 Italy 1955 Sell This Version