Naushad

Real Name:
Naushad Ali
Profile:
Indian musical director and leading film composer in Bollywood, born 1919 in Lucknow, India, died with 86 on 5 May 2006 in Bombay, India. He started as a pianist for a film orchestra and made his debut as a film composer 1940 with "Prem Nagar". He was particularly known for incorporating traditional Indian classical music into film scores.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

10001, IND 6048-C Naushad - Aan album art Naushad Aan New Light (2), New Light (2) 10001, IND 6048-C 1955 Sell This Version
3AEX 5001 Naushad - Mother India album art Naushad Mother India (Album) Angel Records 3AEX 5001 India 1958 Sell This Version
3AE-1001 Naushad - Kohinoor album art Naushad Kohinoor Angel Records 3AE-1001 India 1960 Sell This Version
3AEX 5003 Naushad - Mughal-E-Azam album art Naushad Mughal-E-Azam Angel Records 3AEX 5003 India 1960 Sell This Version
3AE 1009 Naushad - Gunga Jumna album art Naushad Gunga Jumna Angel Records 3AE 1009 India 1961 Sell This Version
3AEX. 5031 Naushad - Leader album art Naushad, Shakeel Badayuni Naushad, Shakeel Badayuni - Leader Angel Records, Angel Records 3AEX. 5031 India 1963 Sell This Version
3AEX. 5028, 3AEX 5028 Naushad - Mere Mehboob album art Naushad, Shakeel Badayuni Naushad, Shakeel Badayuni - Mere Mehboob (Album) Angel Records, Angel Records 3AEX. 5028, 3AEX 5028 India 1963 Sell This Version
3AEX 5078, 3AEX. 5078 Naushad - Saaz Aur Awaz album art Naushad Saaz Aur Awaz Angel Records, Angel Records 3AEX 5078, 3AEX. 5078 India 1966 Sell This Version
3AEX. 5087 Naushad - Dil Diya Dard Liya album art Naushad, Shakeel Badayuni Naushad, Shakeel Badayuni - Dil Diya Dard Liya Angel Records, Angel Records 3AEX. 5087 India 1966 Sell This Version
3AEX-5107, 3AEX.5107 Naushad - Palki album art Naushad Palki Angel Records, Angel Records 3AEX-5107, 3AEX.5107 India 1967 Sell This Version
3AEX 5141 Naushad - Ram Aur Shyam album art Naushad Ram Aur Shyam Odeon, Odeon 3AEX 5141 Nigeria 1967 Sell This Version
3AEX 5155, 3AEX-5155 Naushad - Aadmi album art Naushad Aadmi Odeon, Odeon 3AEX 5155, 3AEX-5155 India 1967 Sell This Version
JCLPI 12172 Naushad - Saathi album art Naushad Saathi Angel Records JCLPI 12172 South Africa 1968 Sell This Version
3AEX 5298 Naushad - Ganwaar album art Naushad Ganwaar Angel Records 3AEX 5298 India 1970 Sell This Version
D/MOCE-4016 Naushad - Background Music From Films album art Naushad Background Music From Films(LP) Odeon D/MOCE-4016 India 1970 Sell This Version
LKDA 65 Naushad - Andaz album art Naushad Andaz Odeon, Odeon LKDA 65 Pakistan 1971 Sell This Version
DSY-3603 Naushad - Song Of The Waves album art Naushad Song Of The Waves Daisy Records (2) DSY-3603 US 1972 Sell This Version
HDLP 5052 Naushad - Tangewala album art Naushad Tangewala Odeon, Odeon HDLP 5052 Malaysia 1972 Sell This Version
LKDA-22 Naushad - Pakeezah album art Naushad, Ghulam Mohammed Naushad, Ghulam Mohammed - Pakeezah (Album) Odeon, Odeon LKDA-22 Pakistan 1972 Sell This Version
MOCE 4181, MOCE. 4181 Naushad - Shabab album art Naushad Shabab Odeon, Odeon MOCE 4181, MOCE. 4181 India 1973 Sell This Version
EALP 4065, EALP. 4065 Naushad - Anmol Ghadi album art Naushad Anmol Ghadi (Album) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice EALP 4065, EALP. 4065 India 1975 Sell This Version
EALP 4069, EALP.4069 Naushad - Baiju Bawra album art Naushad Baiju Bawra His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice EALP 4069, EALP.4069 India 1975 Sell This Version
EALP 4066, EALP. 4066 Naushad - Deedar album art Naushad Deedar (Album) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice EALP 4066, EALP. 4066 India 1975 Sell This Version
ECLP 5469, ECLP.5469 Naushad - Dulari album art Naushad, Shakeel Badayuni Naushad, Shakeel Badayuni - Dulari(LP, Album, Reg) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice ECLP 5469, ECLP.5469 India 1976 Sell This Version
ECLP 5519, ECLP. 5519 Naushad - Dard album art Naushad, Shakeel Badayuni Naushad, Shakeel Badayuni - Dard (Album) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice ECLP 5519, ECLP. 5519 India 1977 Sell This Version