Sekou Sundiata

Sekou Sundiata

Real Name:
Robert Franklin Feaster
Profile:
African-American poet and performer.
Born August 22, 1948 in Harlem, New York.
Died July 18, 2007 in Valhalla, New York.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Sekou Sundiata
[a824530]

Artist

Sekou Sundiata Discography Tracks

Albums

Sekou Sundiata The Blue Oneness Of Dreams (Album) Mercury US 1997 Sell This Version
RBR018-D Sekou Sundiata LongStoryShort(CD, Album) Righteous Babe Records RBR018-D US 2000 Sell This Version