Jesse Sanders

Real Name:
Jesse Wilbern Sanders
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

GEE-DEE CD 270138-2, 270138-2 Jesse Sanders - Bustin' Surfboards '97 album art The Tornadoes The Tornadoes - Bustin' Surfboards '97(CD, Comp) Gee-Dee Music, Gee-Dee Music GEE-DEE CD 270138-2, 270138-2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
9501-2 Jesse Sanders - Now And Then album art The Tornadoes My Prayer and 6 more… The Tornadoes - Now And Then(CD, Comp) Crossfire Publications 9501-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
9503-2 Jesse Sanders - Charge Of The Tornadoes album art The Tornadoes Phantom (All I Ask Of You / Phantom Of The Opera) and 5 more… The Tornadoes - Charge Of The Tornadoes(CD, Comp) Crossfire Publications 9503-2 US 2006 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Jesse Sanders - Bustin' Surfboards album art The Tornadoes The Tornadoes - Bustin' Surfboards (Album) Sundazed Music US 1993 Sell This Version
GEE-DEE CD 270138-2, 270138-2 Jesse Sanders - Bustin' Surfboards '97 album art The Tornadoes The Tornadoes - Bustin' Surfboards '97(CD, Comp) Gee-Dee Music, Gee-Dee Music GEE-DEE CD 270138-2, 270138-2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
S 149 Jesse Sanders - The Swag album art The Tornadoes The Tornadoes - The Swag(7", Mono) Sundazed Music S 149 US 2000 Sell This Version
9501-2 Jesse Sanders - Now And Then album art The Tornadoes Born On The Bayou and 1 more… The Tornadoes - Now And Then(CD, Comp) Crossfire Publications 9501-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
9503-2 Jesse Sanders - Charge Of The Tornadoes album art The Tornadoes Ola Final The Tornadoes - Charge Of The Tornadoes(CD, Comp) Crossfire Publications 9503-2 US 2006 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Jesse Sanders - Bustin' Surfboards album art The Tornadoes Bustin' Surfboards (as Sanders) The Tornadoes - Bustin' Surfboards (Single) Aertaun US 1962 Sell This Version
Jesse Sanders - Cut Loud Vol. 1 album art Various Winter Days & Summer Nights (Remix) (as M. Sanders) Various - Cut Loud Vol. 1 (Comp) World Dance Records UK 1990 Sell This Version
Jesse Sanders - Pulp Fiction (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Various Bustin' Surfboards Various - Pulp Fiction (Music From The Motion Picture) (Album, Comp) MCA Records Europe 1994 Sell This Version
Jesse Sanders - Girl, You'll Be A Woman Soon album art Urge Overkill Bustin' Surfboards Urge Overkill - Girl, You'll Be A Woman Soon (Single) MCA Records UK 1994 Sell This Version
MCAC-11103 Various Bustin' Surfboards Various - Pulp Fiction: Music From The Motion Picture(Cass, Comp) MCA Records MCAC-11103 Thailand 1994 Sell This Version
MCAD2-11188 Jesse Sanders - Double Feature Soundtracks From The Quentin Tarantino Films Reservoir Dogs & Pulp Fiction album art Various Bustin' Surfboards Various - Double Feature Soundtracks From The Quentin Tarantino Films Reservoir Dogs & Pulp Fiction(2xCD, Comp, RE) MCA Records MCAD2-11188 US 1994 Sell This Version
REC-031 Jesse Sanders - CyberPunk Fiction - A Synthcore "Soundtrack" album art Various Bustin' Surfboards Various - CyberPunk Fiction - A Synthcore "Soundtrack"(CD, Comp) Re-constriction Records REC-031 US 1998 Sell This Version
none Jesse Sanders - Zappanale 15 album art Various Bustin' Surfboards (as J. Sanders) Various - Zappanale 15(3xCD, Album, Ltd) Arf Society none Germany 2004 Sell This Version
9501-2 Jesse Sanders - Now And Then album art The Tornadoes The Gremmie - Part I (Single Mix) and 2 more… The Tornadoes - Now And Then(CD, Comp) Crossfire Publications 9501-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
9503-2 Jesse Sanders - Charge Of The Tornadoes album art The Tornadoes The Gremmie - Part I (Revised) and 3 more… The Tornadoes - Charge Of The Tornadoes(CD, Comp) Crossfire Publications 9503-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
CDCHD 1155 Jesse Sanders - The Birth Of Surf album art Various Bustin' Surfboards Various - The Birth Of Surf(CD, Comp) Ace CDCHD 1155 UK 2007 Sell This Version
LP 5024 Jesse Sanders - Bustin' Surfboards album art The Tornadoes Bumble Bee Stomp (as Sanders) and 2 more… The Tornadoes - Bustin' Surfboards(LP, Album, Mono, RE) Sundazed Music LP 5024 USA & Canada 2012 Sell This Version
METRSL084 Jesse Sanders - Surfs' Up: 50 Original Surfing Sounds album art Various Bustin' Surfboards Various - Surfs' Up: 50 Original Surfing Sounds(2xCD, Comp) Metro Select METRSL084 UK 2014 Sell This Version
B0025701-02, OPCD-8954 Jesse Sanders - Beach Music Classics album art Various, The Beach Boys Bustin' Surfboards Various, The Beach Boys - Beach Music Classics(5xCD, Comp) Treasury Collection, Universal Music Special Markets, Rhino Custom Products B0025701-02, OPCD-8954 US 2016 Sell This Version