Leonard Delaney

Real Name:
Leonard Stedman Delaney
Profile:
Drummer and pianist.
Born 18 May 1943
Died 05 October 2014
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

Leonard Delaney - Bustin' Surfboards album art The Tornadoes The Tornadoes - Bustin' Surfboards (Album) Josie Records US 1963 Sell This Version
GEE-DEE CD 270138-2, 270138-2 Leonard Delaney - Bustin' Surfboards '97 album art The Tornadoes The Tornadoes - Bustin' Surfboards '97(CD, Comp) Gee-Dee Music, Gee-Dee Music GEE-DEE CD 270138-2, 270138-2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
S 149 Leonard Delaney - The Swag album art The Tornadoes The Tornadoes - The Swag(7", Mono) Sundazed Music S 149 US 2000 Sell This Version
9501-2 Leonard Delaney - Now And Then album art The Tornadoes Pier Pleasure and 1 more… The Tornadoes - Now And Then(CD, Comp) Crossfire Publications 9501-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
9503-2 Leonard Delaney - Charge Of The Tornadoes album art The Tornadoes The Tornadoes - Charge Of The Tornadoes(CD, Comp) Crossfire Publications 9503-2 US 2006 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Leonard Delaney - Bustin' Surfboards album art The Tornadoes Bustin' Surfboards (as Delaney) The Tornadoes - Bustin' Surfboards (Single) Aertaun US 1962 Sell This Version
Leonard Delaney - The Gremmie album art The Hollywood Tornadoes* The Hollywood Tornadoes* - The Gremmie (Single) Aertaun US 1962 Sell This Version
Leonard Delaney - Bustin' Surfboards album art The Tornadoes Bumble Bee Stomp (as Delaney) and 2 more… The Tornadoes - Bustin' Surfboards (Album) Josie Records US 1963 Sell This Version
VRN 34042 Leonard Delaney - Bumble Bee Stomp / Bustin' Surfboards album art The Tornadoes Bumble Bee Stomp (as Delaney) and 1 more… The Tornadoes - Bumble Bee Stomp / Bustin' Surfboards(7") Vedette Records VRN 34042 Italy 1965 Sell This Version
Leonard Delaney - Pulp Fiction (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Various Bustin' Surfboards Various - Pulp Fiction (Music From The Motion Picture) (Album, Comp) MCA Records US 1994 Sell This Version
Leonard Delaney - Girl, You'll Be A Woman Soon album art Urge Overkill Bustin' Surfboards Urge Overkill - Girl, You'll Be A Woman Soon (Single) MCA Records UK 1994 Sell This Version
MCAC-11103 Various Bustin' Surfboards Various - Pulp Fiction: Music From The Motion Picture(Cass, Comp) MCA Records MCAC-11103 Thailand 1994 Sell This Version
MCAD2-11188 Leonard Delaney - Double Feature Soundtracks From The Quentin Tarantino Films Reservoir Dogs & Pulp Fiction album art Various Bustin' Surfboards Various - Double Feature Soundtracks From The Quentin Tarantino Films Reservoir Dogs & Pulp Fiction(2xCD, Comp, RE) MCA Records MCAD2-11188 US 1994 Sell This Version
REC-031 Leonard Delaney - CyberPunk Fiction - A Synthcore "Soundtrack" album art Various Bustin' Surfboards (as Leonard S. Delaney) Various - CyberPunk Fiction - A Synthcore "Soundtrack"(CD, Comp) Re-constriction Records REC-031 US 1998 Sell This Version
none Leonard Delaney - Zappanale 15 album art Various Bustin' Surfboards (as L. Delaney) Various - Zappanale 15(3xCD, Album, Ltd) Arf Society none Germany 2004 Sell This Version
9501-2 Leonard Delaney - Now And Then album art The Tornadoes The Gremmie - Part I (Single Mix) and 4 more… The Tornadoes - Now And Then(CD, Comp) Crossfire Publications 9501-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
9503-2 Leonard Delaney - Charge Of The Tornadoes album art The Tornadoes The Gremmie - Part I (Revised) and 4 more… The Tornadoes - Charge Of The Tornadoes(CD, Comp) Crossfire Publications 9503-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
CDCHD 1155 Leonard Delaney - The Birth Of Surf album art Various Bustin' Surfboards Various - The Birth Of Surf(CD, Comp) Ace CDCHD 1155 UK 2007 Sell This Version
LP 5421 Leonard Delaney - More Lost Legends Of Surf Guitar album art Various The Gremmie Pt. 1 (as Delaney) Various - More Lost Legends Of Surf Guitar(2xLP, Comp) Sundazed Music LP 5421 US 2012 Sell This Version
METRSL084 Leonard Delaney - Surfs' Up: 50 Original Surfing Sounds album art Various Bustin' Surfboards (as Leonard S Delaney) Various - Surfs' Up: 50 Original Surfing Sounds(2xCD, Comp) Metro Select METRSL084 UK 2014 Sell This Version
B0025701-02, OPCD-8954 Leonard Delaney - Beach Music Classics album art Various, The Beach Boys Bustin' Surfboards Various, The Beach Boys - Beach Music Classics(5xCD, Comp) Treasury Collection, Universal Music Special Markets, Rhino Custom Products B0025701-02, OPCD-8954 US 2016 Sell This Version
UFO X05 Leonard Delaney - The Surf Creature album art Various Bustin' Surfboards (as Delaney) Various - The Surf Creature(LP, Comp) Romulan Records UFO X05 US Unknown Sell This Version