Gerald Sanders

Real Name:
Gerald Henry Sanders
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

JOZ 4005 Gerald Sanders - Bustin' Surfboards album art The Tornadoes The Tornadoes - Bustin' Surfboards (Album) Josie JOZ 4005 US 1963 Sell This Version
GEE-DEE CD 270138-2, 270138-2 Gerald Sanders - Bustin' Surfboards '97 album art The Tornadoes The Tornadoes - Bustin' Surfboards '97(CD, Comp) Gee-Dee Music, Gee-Dee Music GEE-DEE CD 270138-2, 270138-2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
9501-2 Gerald Sanders - Now And Then album art The Tornadoes Shootin' Beavers (Version #2) and 7 more… The Tornadoes - Now And Then(CD, Comp) Crossfire Publications 9501-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
9503-2 Gerald Sanders - Charge Of The Tornadoes album art The Tornadoes Summertime and 5 more… The Tornadoes - Charge Of The Tornadoes(CD, Comp) Crossfire Publications 9503-2 US 2006 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

JOZ 4005 Gerald Sanders - Bustin' Surfboards album art The Tornadoes The Tornadoes - Bustin' Surfboards (Album) Josie JOZ 4005 US 1963 Sell This Version
GEE-DEE CD 270138-2, 270138-2 Gerald Sanders - Bustin' Surfboards '97 album art The Tornadoes The Tornadoes - Bustin' Surfboards '97(CD, Comp) Gee-Dee Music, Gee-Dee Music GEE-DEE CD 270138-2, 270138-2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
S 149 Gerald Sanders - The Swag album art The Tornadoes The Tornadoes - The Swag(7", Mono) Sundazed Music S 149 US 2000 Sell This Version
9501-2 Gerald Sanders - Now And Then album art The Tornadoes The Tornadoes - Now And Then(CD, Comp) Crossfire Publications 9501-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
9503-2 Gerald Sanders - Charge Of The Tornadoes album art The Tornadoes The Tornadoes - Charge Of The Tornadoes(CD, Comp) Crossfire Publications 9503-2 US 2006 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

EA- 4529 Gerald Sanders - Bustin' Surfboards album art The Tornadoes Bustin' Surfboards (as Sanders) The Tornadoes - Bustin' Surfboards (Single) Aertaun EA- 4529 Australia 1962 Sell This Version
45-103 Gerald Sanders - Phantom Surfer album art The Tornadoes Shootin' Beavers The Tornadoes - Phantom Surfer (Single) Aertaun 45-103 US 1963 Sell This Version
JOZ 4005 Gerald Sanders - Bustin' Surfboards album art The Tornadoes Shootin' Beavers and 1 more… The Tornadoes - Bustin' Surfboards (Album) Josie JOZ 4005 US 1963 Sell This Version
FW-103 Gerald Sanders - Ain't I Got Fun / Hand Me Down Girl album art Cyril Hargrove Ain't I Got Fun Cyril Hargrove - Ain't I Got Fun / Hand Me Down Girl(7", Single, Promo) Filmways Records (2) FW-103 US 1966 Sell This Version
CDCHD 957 Gerald Sanders - Surf Rider / Surf Drums album art The Lively Ones Bustin' Surfboard (as Sanders) The Lively Ones - Surf Rider / Surf Drums(CD, Album, Comp) Ace CDCHD 957 UK 1990 Sell This Version
MCSTD 2024 Gerald Sanders - Girl, You'll Be A Woman Soon album art Urge Overkill Bustin' Surfboards Urge Overkill - Girl, You'll Be A Woman Soon (Single) MCA Records MCSTD 2024 UK 1994 Sell This Version
MCAC-11103 Gerald Sanders - Pulp Fiction (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Various Bustin' Surfboards Various - Pulp Fiction (Music From The Motion Picture) (Album, Comp) MCA Records MCAC-11103 Thailand 1994 Sell This Version
MCAD2-11188 Gerald Sanders - Double Feature Soundtracks From The Quentin Tarantino Films Reservoir Dogs & Pulp Fiction album art Various Bustin' Surfboards Various - Double Feature Soundtracks From The Quentin Tarantino Films Reservoir Dogs & Pulp Fiction(2xCD, Comp, RE) MCA Records MCAD2-11188 US 1994 Sell This Version
REC-031 Gerald Sanders - CyberPunk Fiction - A Synthcore "Soundtrack" album art Various Bustin' Surfboards Various - CyberPunk Fiction - A Synthcore "Soundtrack"(CD, Comp) Re-constriction Records REC-031 US 1998 Sell This Version
none Gerald Sanders - Zappanale 15 album art Various Bustin' Surfboards (as G. Sanders) Various - Zappanale 15(3xCD, Album, Ltd) Arf Society none Germany 2004 Sell This Version
9501-2 Gerald Sanders - Now And Then album art The Tornadoes Bumble Bee Stomp (Live) and 5 more… The Tornadoes - Now And Then(CD, Comp) Crossfire Publications 9501-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
9503-2 Gerald Sanders - Charge Of The Tornadoes album art The Tornadoes Charge Of The Tornadoes and 5 more… The Tornadoes - Charge Of The Tornadoes(CD, Comp) Crossfire Publications 9503-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
CDCHD 1155 Gerald Sanders - The Birth Of Surf album art Various Bustin' Surfboards Various - The Birth Of Surf(CD, Comp) Ace CDCHD 1155 UK 2007 Sell This Version
0600753270417, 0600753187661, MCD 10793 Gerald Sanders - Soundtracks From The Quentin Tarantino Films Pulp Fiction + Reservoir Dogs album art Various Bustin' Surfboards Various - Soundtracks From The Quentin Tarantino Films Pulp Fiction + Reservoir Dogs(2xCD, Comp, RE) Universal, MCA Records, MCA Records 0600753270417, 0600753187661, MCD 10793 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
LP 5420 Gerald Sanders - Lost Legends Of Surf Guitar album art Various Shootin' Beavers Various - Lost Legends Of Surf Guitar(2xLP, Comp, Mono) Sundazed Music LP 5420 US 2012 Sell This Version
METRSL084 Gerald Sanders - Surfs' Up: 50 Original Surfing Sounds album art Various Bustin' Surfboards Various - Surfs' Up: 50 Original Surfing Sounds(2xCD, Comp) Metro Select METRSL084 UK 2014 Sell This Version